Current Connecticut Elected Representatives

US President & Vice President
US President
Donald Trump - R
►Websitewww.donaldjtrump.com
72
US Vice President
Mike Pence - R
►Websitewww.mikepence.com
59
US Senate
Connecticut Senator
Richard Blumenthal - D
►Websiterichardblumenthal.com
72
Connecticut Senator
Christopher S. Murphy - D
►Websitewww.chrismurphy.com
45
US House of Representatives
Connecticut Congressional District 1
John B. Larson - D
►Websitewww.larson.house.gov
70
Connecticut Congressional District 2
Joe Courtney - D
►Websitewww.joecourtney.com
65
Connecticut Congressional District 3
Rosa L. Delauro - D
►Websitewww.rosadelauro.com
75
Connecticut Congressional District 4
Jim Himes - D
►Websitehimesforcongress.com
52
Connecticut Congressional District 5
Jahana Hayes - D
►Websitewww.jahanahayes.com/
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Connecticut Governor
Ned Lamont - D
Connecticut Lieutenant Governor
Susan Bysiewicz - D
Statewide Officials
Connecticut Secretary Of State
Denise W. Merrill - D
►Websitewww.ct.gov/sots/cwp/view.asp?a=3181&q=469626
70
Connecticut Comptroller
Kevin Lembo - D
►Websitewww.osc.state.ct.us
Connecticut Attorney General
William M. Tong - D
►Websitewww.williamtong.com
45
Connecticut Treasurer
Shawn Wooden - D
Connecticut Senate
State Senator District 1
John W. Fonfara - D
►Websitewww.senatedems.ct.gov/Fonfara.php
63
State Senator District 2
Douglas McCrory - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/mccrory
State Senator District 3
Timothy D. Larson - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Larson
State Senator District 4
Steve T. Cassano - D
State Senator District 5
Beth Bye - D
State Senator District 6
Theresa B. "Terry" Gerratana - D
►Websitewww.senatedems.ct.gov/Gerratana.php
69
State Senator District 7
John A. Kissel - R
State Senator District 8
Kevin D. Witkos - R
►Websitectsenaterepublicans.com/home-witkos
State Senator District 9
Matthew Lesser - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/lesser
State Senator District 10
Gary A. Winfield - D
►Websitewww.senatedems.ct.gov/winfield.php
State Senator District 11
Martin M. Looney - D
►Websitewww.senatedems.ct.gov/Looney.php
70
State Senator District 12
Christine Cohen - D
►Websitewww.christinecohen2018.com/
State Senator District 13
Mary Daugherty Abrams - D
►Websiteabramsforstatesenate.com/
State Senator District 14
James J. Maroney - D
►Websitejamesmaroney2012.com
State Senator District 15
Joan V. Hartley - D
►Websitewww.senatedems.ct.gov/hartley.php
State Senator District 16
Rob Sampson - R
►Websitewww.sampsonforct.com
49
State Senator District 17
Jorge Cabrera - D
►Websitecabreraforstatesenate.com/
State Senator District 18
Heather Somers - R
►Websitewww.somers2014.com
State Senator District 19
Catherine A. Osten - D
State Senator District 20
Paul M. Formica - R
►Websitewww.senatorformica.com
State Senator District 21
Kevin C. Kelly - R
►Websitewww.kellyforstatesenate.com
State Senator District 22
Marilyn Moore - D
State Senator District 23
Dennis Bradley - D
State Senator District 24
Julie Kushner - D
►Websitewww.julie2018.com/
State Senator District 25
Bob Duff - D
State Senator District 26
Will Haskell - D
►Websitewww.willhaskellforct.com/news/
State Senator District 27
Carlo Leone - D
►Websitewww.senatedems.ct.gov/leone.php
State Senator District 28
Tony Hwang - R
State Senator District 29
Mae M.E. Flexer - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/flexer
State Senator District 30
Craig A. Miner - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/craig-miner
State Senator District 31
Henri Martin - R
►Websitectsenaterepublicans.com/home-martin
State Senator District 32
Eric C. Berthel - R
►Websitectsenaterepublicans.com/home-berthel/
State Senator District 33
Vacant or Not Identified
State Senator District 34
Leonard A. Fasano - R
►Websitectsenaterepublicans.com/home-fasano
60
State Senator District 35
Vacant or Not Identified
State Senator District 36
L. Scott Frantz - R
►Websitefrantzforstatesenate.com
Connecticut House
State Representative District 1
Matthew Ritter - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/RitterM
State Representative District 2
Raghib Allie-Brennan - D
►Websitewww.raghibforct.com
State Representative District 3
Minnie Gonzalez - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/gonzalez
State Representative District 4
Julio A. Concepcion - D
State Representative District 5
Brandon L. McGee - D
►Websitemcgeeforstaterep.com
State Representative District 6
Edwin Vargas - D
►Websitewww.vargasforrep.com
69
State Representative District 7
Joshua Malik Hall - D
State Representative District 8
Timothy J. Ackert - R
►Websitewww.ackertforthe8th.com
55
State Representative District 9
Jason Rojas - D
State Representative District 10
Henry J. Genga - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/genga
State Representative District 11
Jeffrey A. Currey - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Currey
State Representative District 12
Geoffrey R. Luxenberg - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Luxenberg
State Representative District 13
Jason Doucette - D
►Websitewww.jasondoucettect.com/
State Representative District 14
Tom Delnicki - R
State Representative District 15
Bobby Gibson - D
►Websitebobbygibsonforstaterep.com/
State Representative District 16
John K. Hampton - D
State Representative District 17
Leslee Hill - R
►Websitewww.hillforcthouse.com/
State Representative District 18
Jillian Gilchrest - D
►Websitewww.jilliangilchrest.com/
State Representative District 19
Derek Slap - D
State Representative District 20
Joseph Verrengia - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/verrengia
State Representative District 21
Michael Demicco - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Demicco/bio021.html
State Representative District 22
William A. Petit, Jr. - R
State Representative District 23
Devin R. Carney - R
State Representative District 24
Rick Lopes - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Lopes
State Representative District 25
Robert Sanchez - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Sanchez/bio025.html
State Representative District 26
Peter A. Tercyak - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/tercyak
63
State Representative District 27
Gary Turco - D
►Websitewww.garyturco.com/
State Representative District 28
Russell A. Morin - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/morin
State Representative District 29
Kerry Szeps Wood - D
►Websitewww.kerry4staterep.com/
State Representative District 30
Joe Aresimowicz - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/aresimowicz
State Representative District 31
Jill Barry - D
State Representative District 32
Christie Carpino - R
State Representative District 33
Joseph C. Serra - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Serra
State Representative District 34
Irene Haines - R
State Representative District 35
Jesse MacLachlan - R
State Representative District 36
Christine Palm - D
►Websitewww.palmforstaterepresentative.org/
State Representative District 37
Holly Cheeseman - R
State Representative District 38
Kathleen M. McCarty - R
State Representative District 39
Chris Soto - D
State Representative District 40
Christine Conley - D
►Websitewww.conley2016.com
State Representative District 41
Joe de la Cruz - D
►Websitewww.delacruz2016.com
State Representative District 42
Frederick M. "Mike" France - R
►Websitewww.mikefrance2018.com/
56
State Representative District 43
Kate Rotella - D
►Websitewww.katerotella.com/
State Representative District 44
Anne Dubay Dauphinais - R
►Websitewww2.cbia.com/ga/CT_Candidate_Anne_Dauphinais/-N640824
State Representative District 45
Brian Lanoue - R
State Representative District 46
Emmett D. Riley - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Riley
State Representative District 47
Doug Dubitsky - R
State Representative District 48
Linda A. Orange - D
State Representative District 49
Susan Johnson - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/johnson
State Representative District 50
Pat Boyd - D
►Websitewww.patboyd2016.com
State Representative District 51
Ricky L. Hayes - R
State Representative District 52
Kurt Vail - R
State Representative District 53
Pat Wilson Pheanious - D
State Representative District 54
Gregory S. Haddad - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/haddad
State Representative District 55
Robin Green - R
State Representative District 56
Michael Winkler - D
►Websitewww2.cbia.com/ga/CT_Candidate_Michael_Winkler/-N640555
State Representative District 57
Christopher Davis - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/christopher-davis
State Representative District 58
Tom Arnone - D
►Websitearnoneforenfield.com/
State Representative District 59
Carol Hall - R
►Websiteelectcarolhall.com
State Representative District 60
Jane M. Garibay - D
►Websitejanegaribayforhouse.com/
State Representative District 61
Tami W. Zawistowski - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/tami-zawistowski
State Representative District 62
William J. Simanski - R
►Websitewww.simanskiforstaterep.com
69
State Representative District 63
Jay M. Case - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/jay-case
State Representative District 64
Maria P. Horn - D
►Websiteelectmariahorn.com/
State Representative District 65
Michelle Cook - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/cook/bio065.html
48
State Representative District 66
David T. Wilson - R
►Websitedavidtwilsonfor66th.com
State Representative District 67
William Buckbee - R
►Websitewww.buckbee67th.com
State Representative District 68
Joe Polletta - R
State Representative District 69
Arthur J. O'Neill - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/arthur-oneill
66
State Representative District 70
Rosa C. Rebimbas - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/rosa-rebimbas
State Representative District 71
Anthony J. D'Amelio - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/anthony-damelio
54
State Representative District 72
Larry B. Butler - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/butler
State Representative District 73
Ronald A. Napoli, Jr. - D
State Representative District 74
Stephanie E. Cummings - R
►Websitewww.cummingsforthe74.com
State Representative District 75
Geraldo Reyes, Jr. - D
►Websitewww2.cbia.com/ga/CT_Rep_Geraldo_Reyes/-N639955
State Representative District 76
John E. Piscopo - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/john-piscopo
63
State Representative District 77
Cara C. Pavalock-D'Amato - R
►Websitewww.cthousegop.com/pavalock/
State Representative District 78
Whit Betts - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/whit-betts
State Representative District 79
Christopher Ziogas - D
►Websitewww2.cbia.com/ga/CT_Candidate_Christopher_Ziogas/-N640309
State Representative District 80
Gale L. Mastrofrancesco - R
►Websitewww.galemastrofrancesco.com/
State Representative District 81
John Fusco - R
►Websitewww2.cbia.com/ga/CT_Candidate_John_Fusco/-N638008
81
State Representative District 82
Emil "Buddy" Altobello - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/altobello
State Representative District 83
Catherine F. Abercrombie - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/abercrombie
State Representative District 84
Hilda E. Santiago - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/SantiagoH/bio084.html
State Representative District 85
Mary M. Mushinsky - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/mushinsky
67
State Representative District 86
Vincent J. Candelora - R
►Websitewww.candelora2006.com/
State Representative District 87
Dave Yaccarino - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/david-yaccarino
State Representative District 88
Joshua Elliott - D
►Websitewww.joshforstaterep.com
State Representative District 89
Lezlye W. Zupkus - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/lezlye-zupkus
State Representative District 90
Craig Fishbein - R
►Websitewww.fishbein4ct.com
State Representative District 91
Michael C. D'Agostino - D
►Websitemikeforthe91st.com
State Representative District 92
Patricia A. Dillon - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Dillon
State Representative District 93
Toni E. Walker - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/walker
66
State Representative District 94
Robyn A. Porter - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Porter
State Representative District 95
Juan R. Candelaria - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/candelaria
48
State Representative District 96
Roland J. Lemar - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/lemar
42
State Representative District 97
Alphonse Paolillo, Jr. - D
State Representative District 98
Sean Scanlon - D
State Representative District 99
James M. Albis - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/albis
State Representative District 100
Quentin W. Phipps - D
State Representative District 101
Noreen S. Kokoruda - R
►Websitewww.kokoruda.org
71
State Representative District 102
Robin E. Comey - D
►Websitewww.robincomey.com/
State Representative District 103
Elizabeth F. Linehan - D
►Websitewww2.cbia.com/ga/CT_Candidate_Elizabeth_Linehan/-N594823
State Representative District 104
Kara Rochelle - D
State Representative District 105
Nicole Klarides-Ditria - R
State Representative District 106
Mitch Bolinsky - R
►Websitewww.mitchfornewtown.com
60
State Representative District 107
Stephen G. Harding - R
State Representative District 108
Richard A. Smith - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/richard-smith
State Representative District 109
David A. Arconti, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Arconti
State Representative District 110
Robert D. Godfrey - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/godfrey
70
State Representative District 111
John H. Frey - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/john-frey
55
State Representative District 112
JP Sredzinski - R
State Representative District 113
Jason D. Perillo - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/jason-perillo
State Representative District 114
Themis Klarides - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/themis-klarides
State Representative District 115
Dorinda Borer - D
State Representative District 116
Michael A. DiMassa - D
►Websitewww2.cbia.com/ga/CT_Candidate_Michael_DiMassa/-N640314
State Representative District 117
Charles J. Ferraro - R
►Websitewww.cthousegop.com/ferraro/main/
State Representative District 118
Kim M. Rose - D
►Websitehousedems.ct.gov/Rose
State Representative District 119
Kathy Kennedy - R
State Representative District 120
Phillip Young - D
State Representative District 121
Joseph P. Gresko - D
►Websitewww2.cbia.com/ga/CT_Rep_Joe_Gresko/-N637364
State Representative District 122
Ben McGorty - R
State Representative District 123
David J. Rutigliano - R
State Representative District 124
Andre F. Baker - D
State Representative District 125
Thomas P. O'Dea - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/tom-odea
State Representative District 126
Charles L. "Charlie" Stallworth - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/stallworth
State Representative District 127
John F. "Jack" Hennessy - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Hennessy/bio127.html
67
State Representative District 128
Christopher Rosario - D
State Representative District 129
Steven Stafstrom - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Stafstrom
State Representative District 130
Ezequiel Santiago - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/santiago
State Representative District 131
David K. Labriola - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/about-david-labriola
State Representative District 132
Brenda L. Kupchick - R
►Websitebrendakupchick2012.com
54
State Representative District 133
Cristin McCarthy Vahey - D
State Representative District 134
Laura Devlin - R
State Representative District 135
Anne Hughes - D
►Websitewww.annehughesproactivect.org/
State Representative District 136
Jonathan P. Steinberg - D
►Websitesteinbergforstaterep.com
State Representative District 137
Chris Perone - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/perone
State Representative District 138
Kenneth Gucker - D
State Representative District 139
Kevin Ryan - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Ryan
66
State Representative District 140
Travis Simms - D
►Websitewww.travissimms2018.com/
State Representative District 141
Terrie E. Wood - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/terrie-wood
State Representative District 142
Lucy Dathan - D
State Representative District 143
Gail Lavielle - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/about-gail
State Representative District 144
Caroline Simmons - D
State Representative District 145
Patricia Billie Miller - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/miller
State Representative District 146
David Michel - D
►Websitewww.davidmichel2018.com/
State Representative District 147
Matt Blumenthal - D
►Websitewww.mattblumenthal.com/
State Representative District 148
Daniel J. Fox - D
►Websitewww.danfoxforstaterep.com
42
State Representative District 149
Livvy R. Floren - R
►Websitewww.livvyfloren.com
State Representative District 150
Steve Meskers - D
►Websitestevemeskers4greenwich.com/
State Representative District 151
Fred F. Camillo - R
►Websitefredcamillo.wordpress.com
56
We Need Your Help