Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 6, 2018 Connecticut General Election

Connecticut

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election and some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US Senate
Compare the candidates
Matthew M. Corey - R
►Websitewww.coreyforsenate.com/
55
Christopher S. Murphy - D
►Websitewww.chrismurphy.com
45
Richard Lion - L
►Websitewww.richardlion.com
Jeffery Russell - G
US House of Representatives
Representative In Congress District 1
Compare the candidates
John B. Larson - D
►Websitewww.larson.house.gov
70
Thomas McCormick - G
►Websitetomforcongress.org/
Jennifer T. Nye - R
►Websitewww.nye4congress.com/
Representative In Congress District 2
Compare the candidates
Michelle Louise Bicking - G
►Websitemichellebickingforct.com/
Joe Courtney - D
►Websitewww.joecourtney.com
65
Danny Postemski, Jr. - R
Daniel J. Reale - L
Representative In Congress District 3
Compare the candidates
Angel Cadena - R
►Websitewww.angelforcongress.com
Rosa L. Delauro - D
►Websitewww.rosadelauro.com
76
Representative In Congress District 4
Compare the candidates
Harry Arora - R
►Websitewww.harryforct.com/
Jim Himes - D
►Websitehimesforcongress.com
52
Representative In Congress District 5
Compare the candidates
Jahana Hayes - D
►Websitewww.jahanahayes.com/
Manny Santos - R
►Websitewww.santosforcongress.com/
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Governor
Compare the candidates
Ned Lamont - D
Bob Stefanowski - R
►Websitewww.bobforgovernor.com/
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Compare the candidates
Ned Lamont - D
Susan Bysiewicz - D
Bob Stefanowski - R
►Websitewww.bobforgovernor.com/
Joseph C. Markley - R
►Websitemarkleyforlg.com/
62
Rodney Hanscomb - I
Jeffrey Thibeault - I
Oz Griebel - L
►Websitewww.ozforgovct.com/
Monte E. Frank - L
Lieutenant Governor
Compare the candidates
Susan Bysiewicz - D
Joseph C. Markley - R
►Websitemarkleyforlg.com/
62
Connecticut Statewide Offices
Secretary Of State
Compare the candidates
Denise W. Merrill - D
►Websitewww.ct.gov/sots/cwp/view.asp?a=3181&q=469626
70
Susan Chapman - R
►Websitewww.chapmanforct.com/
Heather Lynn Sylvestre Gwynn - L
S . Michael Derosa - G
►Websitewww.mikederosa.org
Comptroller
Compare the candidates
Kurt Miller - R
Kevin Lembo - D
►Websitewww.osc.state.ct.us
Paul Passarelli - L
►Websitewww.lp.org/candidates/liberty-candidates-12/paul-passarelli
54
Edward Heflin - G
►Websitewww.egheflin.com/Heflin4senate/Contact.html
Attorney General
Compare the candidates
Sue Hatfield - R
William M. Tong - D
►Websitewww.williamtong.com
45
Peter D. Goselin - G
►Websitewww.Goselin4AG.org/
59
Treasurer
Compare the candidates
Thad Gray - R
Shawn Wooden - D
Jesse Brohinsky - L
Connecticut Senate
State Senator District 1
Compare the candidates
John W. Fonfara - D
►Websitewww.senatedems.ct.gov/Fonfara.php
63
Barbara J. Ruhe - R
Barbara A. Barry - G
State Senator District 2
Douglas McCrory - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/mccrory
State Senator District 3
Compare the candidates
Timothy D. Larson - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Larson
Jennifer L. Lovett - R
►Websitelovettforstatesenate.com/
State Senator District 4
Compare the candidates
Steve T. Cassano - D
Mark Tweedie - R
►Websitemarktweedie2012.com
State Senator District 5
State Senator District 6
Compare the candidates
Theresa B. "Terry" Gerratana - D
►Websitewww.senatedems.ct.gov/Gerratana.php
69
Robert Smedley - R
►Websitewww.smedley4senate.com/
State Senator District 7
Compare the candidates
Annie Hornish - D
►Websiteannieforsenate2016.com
John A. Kissel - R
State Senator District 8
Compare the candidates
Melissa E. Osborne - D
►Websitewww.melissaforct.com/
Kevin D. Witkos - R
►Websitectsenaterepublicans.com/home-witkos
State Senator District 9
Compare the candidates
Ed Charamut - R
►Websitecharamutforstatesenate.com/
Matthew Lesser - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/lesser
State Senator District 10
Compare the candidates
Gary A. Winfield - D
►Websitewww.senatedems.ct.gov/winfield.php
Douglas Losty - R
►Websitewww.douglaslostyforct.com/
State Senator District 11
Compare the candidates
Martin M. Looney - D
►Websitewww.senatedems.ct.gov/Looney.php
70
Erin Reilly - R
►Websitewww.erinforctsenate.com/
State Senator District 12
Compare the candidates
Christine Cohen - D
►Websitewww.christinecohen2018.com/
Adam Greenberg - R
►Websitegreenberg2018.com/
State Senator District 13
Compare the candidates
Mary Daugherty Abrams - D
►Websiteabramsforstatesenate.com/
Leonard F. Suzio - R
►Websitectsenaterepublicans.com/home-suzio
71
State Senator District 14
Compare the candidates
Pamela S. Staneski - R
►Websitepamforthe119th.org
James J. Maroney - D
►Websitejamesmaroney2012.com
State Senator District 15
Compare the candidates
Joan V. Hartley - D
►Websitewww.senatedems.ct.gov/hartley.php
James K. Russell - I
State Senator District 16
Compare the candidates
Vickie O. Nardello - D
Rob Sampson - R
►Websitewww.sampsonforct.com
49
State Senator District 17
Compare the candidates
Jorge Cabrera - D
►Websitecabreraforstatesenate.com/
George Logan - R
State Senator District 18
Compare the candidates
Robert R. Statchen - D
►Websitewww.statchen2018.com/
Heather Somers - R
►Websitewww.somers2014.com
State Senator District 19
Compare the candidates
Catherine A. Osten - D
Mark A. Lounsbury - R
►Websitewww.lounsbury2018.com/
State Senator District 20
Compare the candidates
Martha E. Marx - D
►Websitewww.marthamarx.com/
Paul M. Formica - R
►Websitewww.senatorformica.com
State Senator District 21
Compare the candidates
Monica Tujak Brill - D
►Websitemonica4ctsenate.com/
Kevin C. Kelly - R
►Websitewww.kellyforstatesenate.com
State Senator District 22
Compare the candidates
Marilyn Moore - D
Rich Deecken - R
►Websitewww.richdeecken.com/
State Senator District 23
State Senator District 24
Compare the candidates
Julie Kushner - D
►Websitewww.julie2018.com/
Michael A. McLachlan - R
►Websitemclachlanforsenate.com
60
State Senator District 25
Compare the candidates
Bob Duff - D
Marc D'Amelio - R
►Websitewww.damelioforsenate.com/
50
State Senator District 26
Compare the candidates
Will Haskell - D
►Websitewww.willhaskellforct.com/news/
Antonietta "Toni" Boucher - R
►Websiteboucherstatesenate.com
69
State Senator District 27
Compare the candidates
Carlo Leone - D
►Websitewww.senatedems.ct.gov/leone.php
Jerry Bosak - R
►Websitewww.bosakforsenate.com/index.php/about-jerry-bosak/
Cora Marie Santaguida - G
State Senator District 28
Compare the candidates
Michelle Lapine McCabe - D
►Websitemichelleforct.com/
Tony Hwang - R
State Senator District 29
Compare the candidates
Mae M.E. Flexer - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/flexer
David W. Coderre - R
►Websitewww.coderre2018.com/
State Senator District 30
Compare the candidates
David A. Lawson - D
►Websitewww.lawsonforsenate.com
Craig A. Miner - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/craig-miner
State Senator District 31
Compare the candidates
Christopher A. Wright - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/wrightc
Henri Martin - R
►Websitectsenaterepublicans.com/home-martin
State Senator District 32
Compare the candidates
Catherine P. DeCarli - D
Eric C. Berthel - R
►Websitectsenaterepublicans.com/home-berthel/
State Senator District 33
Compare the candidates
Norm Needleman - D
Melissa H. Ziobron - R
►Websitemelissaziobron.com
State Senator District 34
Compare the candidates
Aili McKeen - D
►Websitemckeenforstatesenate.com/
Leonard A. Fasano - R
►Websitectsenaterepublicans.com/home-fasano
60
State Senator District 35
Compare the candidates
John Perrier - D
►Websitewww.johnperrier.com/
Dan Champagne - R
►Websitewww.champagne4senate.com/
State Senator District 36
Compare the candidates
Alexandra "Alex" Bergstein - D
►Websitewww.alex4statesenate.com/
L. Scott Frantz - R
►Websitefrantzforstatesenate.com
Megan E. Cassano - G
Connecticut House
State Representative District 1
Matthew Ritter - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/RitterM
State Representative District 2
Compare the candidates
Raghib Allie-Brennan - D
►Websitewww.raghibforct.com
William Duff - R
►Websitewww.willduff2016.com
State Representative District 3
Minnie Gonzalez - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/gonzalez
State Representative District 4
Compare the candidates
Julio A. Concepcion - D
Bryan C. Nelson - R
Kennard Ray - WFP
Mary L. Sanders - G
State Representative District 5
Compare the candidates
Brandon L. McGee - D
►Websitemcgeeforstaterep.com
Charles Jackson - R
State Representative District 6
Compare the candidates
Edwin Vargas - D
►Websitewww.vargasforrep.com
70
Michael P. Barlowski - R
State Representative District 7
Compare the candidates
Joshua Malik Hall - D
Giselle S. Jacobs
►Websitewww.gisellejacobs.com/
State Representative District 8
Compare the candidates
Brenda Falusi - D
Timothy J. Ackert - R
►Websitewww.ackertforthe8th.com
55
State Representative District 9
Compare the candidates
Jason Rojas - D
Anthony Armetta - L
►Websitewww.lpct.org/anthony
State Representative District 10
Henry J. Genga - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/genga
State Representative District 11
Jeffrey A. Currey - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Currey
State Representative District 12
Compare the candidates
Geoffrey R. Luxenberg - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Luxenberg
Thomas J. Tierney - R
State Representative District 13
Compare the candidates
Jason Doucette - D
►Websitewww.jasondoucettect.com/
Jennifer Fiereck - R
►Websitewww.jennifer4ct.com/
State Representative District 14
Compare the candidates
John P. Pelkey - D
►Websitewww.johnpelkey.org/
Tom Delnicki - R
State Representative District 15
Bobby Gibson - D
►Websitebobbygibsonforstaterep.com/
State Representative District 16
Compare the candidates
John K. Hampton - D
Tim Walczak - R
Robert H. Kalechman - PC
State Representative District 17
Compare the candidates
Eleni Kavros Degraw - D
Leslee Hill - R
►Websitewww.hillforcthouse.com/
State Representative District 18
Compare the candidates
Jillian Gilchrest - D
►Websitewww.jilliangilchrest.com/
Mary M. Fay - R
State Representative District 19
State Representative District 20
Joseph Verrengia - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/verrengia
State Representative District 21
Compare the candidates
Michael Demicco - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Demicco/bio021.html
Chris Forster - R
State Representative District 22
Compare the candidates
Richard Ireland - D
William A. Petit, Jr. - R
State Representative District 23
Compare the candidates
Matt Pugliese - D
►Websitewww.mattpugliesect.com/
Devin R. Carney - R
State Representative District 24
Compare the candidates
Rick Lopes - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Lopes
Sharon Beloin Saavedra - R
State Representative District 25
Compare the candidates
Robert Sanchez - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Sanchez/bio025.html
Alfred P. Mayo - U
State Representative District 26
Compare the candidates
Peter A. Tercyak - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/tercyak
64
Tremell J. Collins - R
State Representative District 27
Compare the candidates
Gary Turco - D
►Websitewww.garyturco.com/
Gary Byron - R
►Websitewww.garybyron2018.com/
State Representative District 28
Compare the candidates
Russell A. Morin - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/morin
Michael J. Hurley - R
State Representative District 29
Compare the candidates
Kerry Szeps Wood - D
►Websitewww.kerry4staterep.com/
Andrew A. Lanciotto - R
►Websitewww.andrewforstaterep.com/
State Representative District 30
Compare the candidates
Joe Aresimowicz - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/aresimowicz
Steven V. Baleshiski - R
State Representative District 31
Compare the candidates
Jill Barry - D
Lillian Tanski - R
State Representative District 32
Compare the candidates
Laurel Steinhauser - D
►Websitelaurelsteinhauser.com/
Christie Carpino - R
State Representative District 33
Compare the candidates
Joseph C. Serra - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Serra
Linda Szynkowicz - R
►Websitewww.szynkowicz2018.com/
State Representative District 34
Compare the candidates
Theresa Govert - D
Irene Haines - R
State Representative District 35
Compare the candidates
Jason Adler - D
Jesse MacLachlan - R
Madeleine Leveille - G
►Websitemadeleineleveille2018.com/
State Representative District 36
Compare the candidates
Christine Palm - D
►Websitewww.palmforstaterepresentative.org/
Robert Siegrist - R
State Representative District 37
Compare the candidates
Hugh McKenney - D
Holly Cheeseman - R
State Representative District 38
Compare the candidates
Baird Welch-Collins - D
►Websitewww.bairdfor38.com/
Kathleen M. McCarty - R
State Representative District 39
State Representative District 40
Compare the candidates
Christine Conley - D
►Websitewww.conley2016.com
John F. Scott - R
►Websitewww.johnscott2018.com/
State Representative District 41
Compare the candidates
Joe de la Cruz - D
►Websitewww.delacruz2016.com
Kenneth W. Richards - R
State Representative District 42
Compare the candidates
Elizabeth Schwebel - D
Frederick M. "Mike" France - R
►Websitewww.mikefrance2018.com/
56
State Representative District 43
Compare the candidates
Kate Rotella - D
►Websitewww.katerotella.com/
Shaun Mastroianni - R
State Representative District 44
Compare the candidates
Christine Rosati Randall - D
Anne Dubay Dauphinais - R
►Websitewww2.cbia.com/ga/CT_Candidate_Anne_Dauphinais/-N640824
State Representative District 45
Compare the candidates
Steven Mikutel - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Mikutel
Brian Lanoue - R
State Representative District 46
Compare the candidates
Emmett D. Riley - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Riley
Andrew R. Lockwood - R
State Representative District 47
Compare the candidates
Kate Donnelly - D
►Websitewww.katedonnellyforstaterepresentative.com
Doug Dubitsky - R
State Representative District 48
Compare the candidates
Linda A. Orange - D
Mark DeCaprio - R
►Websitedecaprio4ct48th.com/
State Representative District 49
Susan Johnson - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/johnson
State Representative District 50
Compare the candidates
Pat Boyd - D
►Websitewww.patboyd2016.com
AJ Kerouac - R
State Representative District 51
State Representative District 52
Compare the candidates
David F. Walsh - D
Kurt Vail - R
Linda Louise LaCasse - PC
State Representative District 53
Compare the candidates
Pat Wilson Pheanious - D
Sam Belsito - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/sam-belsito
State Representative District 54
Gregory S. Haddad - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/haddad
State Representative District 55
Compare the candidates
Tiffany V. Thiele - D
►Websitewww.thieleforthe55th.com/
Robin Green - R
State Representative District 56
Compare the candidates
Michael Winkler - D
►Websitewww2.cbia.com/ga/CT_Candidate_Michael_Winkler/-N640555
Laura B. Bush - R
►Websitewww.bushforthe56th.com/
State Representative District 57
Compare the candidates
Dennis Milanovich - D
Christopher Davis - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/christopher-davis
State Representative District 58
Compare the candidates
Tom Arnone - D
►Websitearnoneforenfield.com/
Greg Stokes - R
►Websitewww2.cbia.com/ga/CT_Candidate_Gregory_Stokes/-N639658
State Representative District 59
Compare the candidates
Anthony M. DiPace - D
►Websitewww2.cbia.com/ga/CT_Candidate_Anthony_Di%20Pace/-N640556
59
Carol Hall - R
►Websiteelectcarolhall.com
State Representative District 60
Compare the candidates
Jane M. Garibay - D
►Websitejanegaribayforhouse.com/
Scott A. Storms - R
►Websitewww.storms-for-60th.com
State Representative District 61
Compare the candidates
Jack Henrie - D
Tami W. Zawistowski - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/tami-zawistowski
State Representative District 62
Compare the candidates
Amanda Webster - D
William J. Simanski - R
►Websitewww.simanskiforstaterep.com
70
State Representative District 63
Compare the candidates
Althea Candy Perez - D
Jay M. Case - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/jay-case
State Representative District 64
Compare the candidates
Maria P. Horn - D
►Websiteelectmariahorn.com/
Brian Ohler - R
►Websitewww.brianohler2014.com
State Representative District 65
Compare the candidates
Michelle Cook - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/cook/bio065.html
49
Molly Spino - R
►Websitewww.mollyspino.com/
Kent Johnson - L
►Websitewww.simplifyandrepeal.com/
State Representative District 66
Compare the candidates
Alex Larsson - D
►Websitewww.alexforctstaterep.com/
David T. Wilson - R
►Websitedavidtwilsonfor66th.com
State Representative District 67
Compare the candidates
Thomas P. O'Brien - D
►Websitewww.obrienfornewmilford.com/
William Buckbee - R
►Websitewww.buckbee67th.com
State Representative District 68
Compare the candidates
Jeff Desmarais - D
►Websitedesmaraisforct.com/
Joe Polletta - R
State Representative District 69
Compare the candidates
Greg Cava - D
►Websitewww.gregcava2016.com
Arthur J. O'Neill - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/arthur-oneill
66
State Representative District 70
Rosa C. Rebimbas - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/rosa-rebimbas
State Representative District 71
Compare the candidates
Stephen R. Ferrucci, III - D
Anthony J. D'Amelio - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/anthony-damelio
55
Danielle N. Albert - I
►Websitewww2.cbia.com/ga/CT_Candidate_Danielle_Albert/-N641801
State Representative District 72
Compare the candidates
Larry B. Butler - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/butler
Michael N. Cervellino, III - R
State Representative District 73
Compare the candidates
Ronald A. Napoli, Jr. - D
Steven R. Giacomi - R
State Representative District 74
Compare the candidates
Wendy Tyson-Wood - D
Stephanie E. Cummings - R
►Websitewww.cummingsforthe74.com
State Representative District 75
Compare the candidates
Geraldo Reyes, Jr. - D
►Websitewww2.cbia.com/ga/CT_Rep_Geraldo_Reyes/-N639955
Theodore J. Derouin, Jr. - I
State Representative District 76
Compare the candidates
Paul Honig - D
John E. Piscopo - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/john-piscopo
63
State Representative District 77
Compare the candidates
Kevin Fuller - D
Cara C. Pavalock-D'Amato - R
►Websitewww.cthousegop.com/pavalock/
State Representative District 78
Compare the candidates
Allen Marko - D
Whit Betts - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/whit-betts
State Representative District 79
Compare the candidates
Christopher Ziogas - D
►Websitewww2.cbia.com/ga/CT_Candidate_Christopher_Ziogas/-N640309
David Rackliffe - R
State Representative District 80
Compare the candidates
David Borzellino - D
►Websitewww.davidborzellinoforstaterepdistrict80.org/
Gale L. Mastrofrancesco - R
►Websitewww.galemastrofrancesco.com/
Benjamin Taylor Conroy
State Representative District 81
Compare the candidates
Ryan P. Rogers - D
►Websitewww.ryanrogers2016.com
John Fusco - R
►Websitewww2.cbia.com/ga/CT_Candidate_John_Fusco/-N638008
81
State Representative District 82
Compare the candidates
Emil "Buddy" Altobello - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/altobello
Ernestine Holloway - R
►Websiteholloway4staterep.com/
50
State Representative District 83
Compare the candidates
Catherine F. Abercrombie - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/abercrombie
Lou Arata - R
Roger P. Misbach - L
State Representative District 84
Hilda E. Santiago - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/SantiagoH/bio084.html
State Representative District 85
Compare the candidates
Mary M. Mushinsky - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/mushinsky
67
Don Crouch - R
►Websitecrouch2018.weebly.com/
State Representative District 86
Compare the candidates
Vincent J. Mase - D
Vincent J. Candelora - R
►Websitewww.candelora2006.com/
Colin C. Souney - G
►Websitesouneyforstaterep.com/
State Representative District 87
Compare the candidates
Theresa Ranciato-Viele - D
►Websitewww.theresafornorthhaven.com/
Dave Yaccarino - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/david-yaccarino
State Representative District 88
Compare the candidates
Joshua Elliott - D
►Websitewww.joshforstaterep.com
Debra Rigney - R
►Websitewww.debraforct.com/
State Representative District 89
Compare the candidates
Anne Harrigan - D
Lezlye W. Zupkus - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/lezlye-zupkus
State Representative District 90
Compare the candidates
Daniel Fontaine - D
►Websitewww.fontainefor90.org/
Craig Fishbein - R
►Websitewww.fishbein4ct.com
State Representative District 91
Compare the candidates
Michael C. D'Agostino - D
►Websitemikeforthe91st.com
Gary J. Walsh - L
State Representative District 92
Compare the candidates
Patricia A. Dillon - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Dillon
Joshua Alan Rose - R
►Websitewww.joshroseforct.com/
Wayne A. Jackson
State Representative District 93
Compare the candidates
Toni E. Walker - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/walker
67
Grant Richardson - R
►Websitewww.grantforct.com/
State Representative District 94
Compare the candidates
Robyn A. Porter - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Porter
Jordan A. Grode - R
State Representative District 95
Compare the candidates
Juan R. Candelaria - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/candelaria
48
John Carlson - R
►Websitewww.johncarlsonforct.com/
State Representative District 96
Compare the candidates
Roland J. Lemar - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/lemar
42
Eric Michael Mastroianni - R
►Websitewww.EricMForCt.com
46
State Representative District 97
Compare the candidates
Alphonse Paolillo, Jr. - D
Joshua W. Van Hoesen - R
State Representative District 98
State Representative District 99
Compare the candidates
James M. Albis - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/albis
Robert M. Parente - R
State Representative District 100
Compare the candidates
Anthony Gennaro - R
Quentin W. Phipps - D
State Representative District 101
Compare the candidates
John-Michael Parker - D
►Websitewww.jmp4ct.com/about/
Noreen S. Kokoruda - R
►Websitewww.kokoruda.org
71
State Representative District 102
Compare the candidates
Robin E. Comey - D
►Websitewww.robincomey.com/
Robert Imperato - R
State Representative District 103
Compare the candidates
Elizabeth F. Linehan - D
►Websitewww2.cbia.com/ga/CT_Candidate_Elizabeth_Linehan/-N594823
Diane Pagano - R
►Websitedianepagano.com/home
State Representative District 104
Compare the candidates
Kara Rochelle - D
Joseph A. Jaumann - R
►Websitewww.jaumann2016.com
State Representative District 105
Compare the candidates
Kevin McDuffie - D
Nicole Klarides-Ditria - R
State Representative District 106
Compare the candidates
Rebekah Harriman-Stites - D
►Websitewww.rebekahfornewtown.com/
41
Mitch Bolinsky - R
►Websitewww.mitchfornewtown.com
60
State Representative District 107
Compare the candidates
Daniel Pearson - D
►Websitewww.pearsonforct.com
Stephen G. Harding - R
State Representative District 108
Richard A. Smith - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/richard-smith
State Representative District 109
Compare the candidates
David A. Arconti, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Arconti
State Representative District 110
Compare the candidates
Robert D. Godfrey - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/godfrey
70
Erin M. Domenech - R
State Representative District 111
Compare the candidates
Aimee Berger-Girvalo - D
►Websiteaimee4ridgefield.com/
John H. Frey - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/john-frey
56
State Representative District 112
State Representative District 113
Compare the candidates
Elaine Matto - D
Jason D. Perillo - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/jason-perillo
State Representative District 114
Compare the candidates
Mary Welander - D
►Websitewww.welanderforct.com
Themis Klarides - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/themis-klarides
State Representative District 115
Compare the candidates
Dorinda Borer - D
Lynne A. Schlosser - R
►Websitewww.lynneforct.com/
State Representative District 116
Compare the candidates
Richard DePalma - R
►Websitewww2.cbia.com/ga/CT_Candidate_Richard_DePalma/-N640589
Michael A. DiMassa - D
►Websitewww2.cbia.com/ga/CT_Candidate_Michael_DiMassa/-N640314
State Representative District 117
Compare the candidates
Cindy Wolfe Boynton - D
►Websitewww.cindywolfeboynton2018.com
Charles J. Ferraro - R
►Websitewww.cthousegop.com/ferraro/main/
State Representative District 118
Compare the candidates
Kim M. Rose - D
►Websitehousedems.ct.gov/Rose
Connie Jagodzinski - R
►Websiteconnie4milford.org/
State Representative District 119
Compare the candidates
Ellen Beatty - D
►Websitewww.voteellenrussellbeatty.com/
Kathy Kennedy - R
State Representative District 120
State Representative District 121
Compare the candidates
Joseph P. Gresko - D
►Websitewww2.cbia.com/ga/CT_Rep_Joe_Gresko/-N637364
Robert B. Mitchell - R
State Representative District 122
State Representative District 123
Compare the candidates
Sujata Gadkar-Wilcox - D
David J. Rutigliano - R
State Representative District 124
Compare the candidates
Andre F. Baker - D
Jose L. Quiroga - R
►Websitewww2.cbia.com/ga/CT_Candidate_Jose_Quiroga/-N594833
State Representative District 125
Compare the candidates
Ross Tartell - D
►Websitewww.rosstartell.com/
67
Thomas P. O'Dea - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/tom-odea
State Representative District 126
Compare the candidates
Charles L. "Charlie" Stallworth - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/stallworth
Manuel A. Bataguas - R
►Websitemanuelbataguas.weebly.com/
State Representative District 127
Compare the candidates
John F. "Jack" Hennessy - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Hennessy/bio127.html
67
Peter Perillo - R
►Websitewww2.cbia.com/ga/CT_Candidate_Peter_Perillo/-N640837
State Representative District 128
Compare the candidates
Ethan Book - R
Christopher Rosario - D
State Representative District 129
Compare the candidates
Steven Stafstrom - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Stafstrom
Vallorie L. Clark - R
State Representative District 130
Compare the candidates
Ezequiel Santiago - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/santiago
Terry A. Sullivan - R
State Representative District 131
Compare the candidates
James Krochko - D
David K. Labriola - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/about-david-labriola
State Representative District 132
Compare the candidates
Caitlin Clarkson Pereira - D
►Websitewww.caitlinforct.com/
Brenda L. Kupchick - R
►Websitebrendakupchick2012.com
54
State Representative District 133
Compare the candidates
Cristin McCarthy Vahey - D
Sally Connolly - R
►Websiterallyforsally.com/
State Representative District 134
Compare the candidates
Ashley Gaudiano - D
►Websitewww.ashleygaudianoct.com/
Laura Devlin - R
State Representative District 135
Compare the candidates
Anne Hughes - D
►Websitewww.annehughesproactivect.org/
Adam Dunsby - R
►Websitewww2.cbia.com/ga/CT_Candidate_Adam_Dunsby/-N638388
Michael Pitassi - G
State Representative District 136
Compare the candidates
Jonathan P. Steinberg - D
►Websitesteinbergforstaterep.com
Greg Kraut - R
►Websitewww.gregkraut.com/
State Representative District 137
Compare the candidates
Chris Perone - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/perone
Frank Page - R
►Websitewww.pageforchange.com/
State Representative District 138
Compare the candidates
Kenneth Gucker - D
Michael S. Ferguson - R
►Websitewww.ferguson138.com
State Representative District 139
Compare the candidates
Kevin Ryan - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Ryan
66
Nick DeLucia - R
►Websitedelucia2018.com/
34
State Representative District 140
Compare the candidates
Travis Simms - D
►Websitewww.travissimms2018.com/
John J. Flynn - R
Colin Anthony Hosten - WFP
►Websitewww.hosten2018.com
State Representative District 141
Terrie E. Wood - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/terrie-wood
State Representative District 142
Compare the candidates
Lucy Dathan - D
Friedrich Wilms - R
State Representative District 143
Compare the candidates
Stephanie Thomas - D
►Websitevotestephaniethomas.com/
Gail Lavielle - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/about-gail
State Representative District 144
Compare the candidates
Caroline Simmons - D
Barry Michelson - R
State Representative District 145
Compare the candidates
Patricia Billie Miller - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/miller
Fritz Blau - R
State Representative District 146
Compare the candidates
David Michel - D
►Websitewww.davidmichel2018.com/
Dan Pannone - R
State Representative District 147
Compare the candidates
Anzelmo Graziosi - R
Matt Blumenthal - D
►Websitewww.mattblumenthal.com/
State Representative District 148
Compare the candidates
Daniel J. Fox - D
►Websitewww.danfoxforstaterep.com
42
Philip Balestriere - R
►Websitewww2.cbia.com/ga/CT_Candidate_Philip_Balestriere/-N594844
State Representative District 149
Livvy R. Floren - R
►Websitewww.livvyfloren.com
State Representative District 150
Compare the candidates
Steve Meskers - D
►Websitestevemeskers4greenwich.com/
Mike Bocchino - R
State Representative District 151
Compare the candidates
Laura Kostin - D
►Websitewww.lauraforct.com/
Fred F. Camillo - R
►Websitefredcamillo.wordpress.com
56
Referendums and Ballot Measures
Transportation Revenue Lockbox Amendment
he measure would require that all revenue placed in the state's Special Transportation Fund (STF) be used for transportation purposes, including the payment of transportation-related debts. The state legislature would be prohibited from spending the fund on non-transportation purposes.[1] The STF is funded by the motor fuels tax, motor carrier road tax, petroleum products gross earnings tax, certain motor vehicle receipts and fees, motor vehicle-related fines, and a portion of state sales tax. -Ballotpedia.org
Legislative Requirements to Transfer State Properties Amendment
The ballot measure would change the process for passing conveyance legislation in Connecticut. First, the measure would require a public hearing on conveyance bills, no matter which state department would make the land transfer. Second, the measure would require a two-thirds vote of each chamber of the state legislature to authorize the transfer, sale, or disposal of land under the control of the state agriculture or environmental protection departments.-Ballotpedia.org
We Need Your Help