Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 8, 2016 Connecticut General Election

Connecticut

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US President & Vice President (Connecticut)
Compare the candidates
Hillary Clinton - D
►Websitewww.hillaryclinton.com
70
Timothy M. Kaine - D
►Websitewww.kaineforva.com
60
Donald Trump - R
►Websitewww.donaldjtrump.com
72
Mike Pence - R
►Websitewww.mikepence.com
59
Gary Johnson - L
►Websitegaryjohnson2016.com
65
William F. "Bill" Weld - L
Jill E. Stein - G
►Websitewww.jill2016.com
68
Ajamu Baraka - G
►Websitewww.ajamubaraka.com
US Senate
Compare the candidates
Richard Blumenthal - D
►Websiterichardblumenthal.com
72
Dan Carter - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/dan-carter
Richard Lion - L
►Websitewww.richardlion.com
Jeffery Russell - G
US House of Representatives
Representative In Congress District 1
Compare the candidates
Matthew M. Corey
►Websitewww.coreyforsenate.com/
54
S . Michael Derosa - G
►Websitewww.mikederosa.org
John B. Larson - D
►Websitewww.larson.house.gov
70
Representative In Congress District 2
Compare the candidates
Joe Courtney - D
►Websitewww.joecourtney.com
65
Daria Novak - R
►Websitenovakforcongress.org
Jonathan Pelto - G
Daniel J. Reale - L
Representative In Congress District 3
Compare the candidates
Angel Cadena - R
►Websitewww.angelforcongress.com
Rosa L. Delauro - D
►Websitewww.rosadelauro.com
75
Representative In Congress District 4
Compare the candidates
Jim Himes - D
►Websitehimesforcongress.com
52
John T. Shaban - R
►Websitewww.johnshabanforstaterep.com
Representative In Congress District 5
Compare the candidates
Clay Cope - R
Elizabeth Esty - D
►Websitewww.elizabethesty.com
59
Connecticut Senate
State Senator District 1
Compare the candidates
John W. Fonfara - D
►Websitewww.senatedems.ct.gov/Fonfara.php
62
Barbara J. Ruhe - R
Barbara A. Barry - G
State Senator District 2
Compare the candidates
Eric D. Coleman - D
►Websitewww.senatedems.ct.gov/Coleman.php
67
Theresa Tillett - R
State Senator District 3
Compare the candidates
Timothy D. Larson - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Larson
Carolyn Streeter Mirek - R
State Senator District 4
Compare the candidates
Steve T. Cassano - D
Lorraine Marchetti - R
►Websitewww.lorraine4ct.com
State Senator District 5
Compare the candidates
Mark Merritt - R
►Websitewww.merritt4senate.com
State Senator District 6
Compare the candidates
Theresa B. "Terry" Gerratana - D
►Websitewww.senatedems.ct.gov/Gerratana.php
68
Charles Paonessa - R
►Websitecharlespaonessa.com
Sharon R. Beloin-Saavedra
State Senator District 7
Compare the candidates
Annie Hornish - D
►Websiteannieforsenate2016.com
John A. Kissel - R
State Senator District 8
Compare the candidates
David Pena - D
►Websitedavidpenaforstaterep.com
Kevin D. Witkos - R
►Websitectsenaterepublicans.com/home-witkos
State Senator District 9
Compare the candidates
Paul R. Doyle - D
►Websitewww.doyle4ct.com/
55
Earle V. Roberts - R
State Senator District 10
Gary A. Winfield - D
►Websitewww.senatedems.ct.gov/winfield.php
State Senator District 11
Martin M. Looney - D
►Websitewww.senatedems.ct.gov/Looney.php
70
State Senator District 12
Compare the candidates
Ted Kennedy, Jr. - D
►Websitetedkennedyjr.com
57
Bruce H. Wilson, Jr. - R
State Senator District 13
Compare the candidates
Dante J. Bartolomeo - D
►Websitewww.danteforstatesenate.com
49
Leonard F. Suzio - R
►Websitectsenaterepublicans.com/home-suzio
70
State Senator District 14
Compare the candidates
Gayle Slossberg - D
►Websitegayleslossberg.com
53
Pat Libero - R
State Senator District 15
Compare the candidates
Joan V. Hartley - D
►Websitewww.senatedems.ct.gov/hartley.php
James K. Russell - I
State Senator District 16
Compare the candidates
Ryan P. Rogers - D
►Websitewww.ryanrogers2016.com
Joseph C. Markley - R
►Websitemarkleyforlg.com/
61
State Senator District 17
Compare the candidates
Joseph J. Crisco - D
►Websitewww.senatedems.ct.gov/Crisco.php
84
George Logan - R
State Senator District 18
Compare the candidates
Heather Somers - R
►Websitewww.somers2014.com
Timothy Russell Bowles - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Bowles
68
State Senator District 19
Compare the candidates
Catherine A. Osten - D
Barbara Richardson Crouch - R
►Websitewww.crouch2016.com
State Senator District 20
Compare the candidates
Ryan Henowitz - D
►Websiteryanhenowitz.ctdemsonline.com
Paul M. Formica - R
►Websitewww.senatorformica.com
State Senator District 21
Compare the candidates
Prez Palmer - D
Kevin C. Kelly - R
►Websitewww.kellyforstatesenate.com
State Senator District 22
Compare the candidates
Marilyn Moore - D
Elaine Hammers - R
►Websitewww.elainehammers2016.com
State Senator District 23
Compare the candidates
Edwin A. Gomes - D
Mike Garrett - R
Christopher J. Taylor - G
►Websitewww.crowdpac.com/candidates/57e2e57ab64d36c445a48fff/chris-taylor
State Senator District 24
Compare the candidates
Kenneth Gucker - D
Michael A. McLachlan - R
►Websitemclachlanforsenate.com
60
State Senator District 25
State Senator District 26
Compare the candidates
Carolanne Curry - D
►Websitecurryforstatesenate.com
Antonietta "Toni" Boucher - R
►Websiteboucherstatesenate.com
68
State Senator District 27
Compare the candidates
Carlo Leone - D
►Websitewww.senatedems.ct.gov/leone.php
Gino C. Bottino - R
Cora Marie Santaguida - G
State Senator District 28
Compare the candidates
Philip Dwyer - D
Tony Hwang - R
State Senator District 29
Compare the candidates
Mae M.E. Flexer - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/flexer
John French - R
State Senator District 30
Compare the candidates
David A. Lawson - D
►Websitewww.lawsonforsenate.com
Craig A. Miner - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/craig-miner
State Senator District 31
Compare the candidates
Frank N. Nicastro, Sr. - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Nicastro
Henri Martin - R
►Websitectsenaterepublicans.com/home-martin
State Senator District 32
Compare the candidates
Greg Cava - D
►Websitewww.gregcava2016.com
Robert J. Kane - R
►Websitectsenaterepublicans.com/home-kane12
State Senator District 33
Compare the candidates
Norm Needleman - D
Art Linares - R
►Websitectsenaterepublicans.com/home-linares
Colin D. Bennett - G
►Websitect.greens.org/candidates/bennett_comptroller2010.html
39
State Senator District 34
Leonard A. Fasano - R
►Websitectsenaterepublicans.com/home-fasano
60
State Senator District 35
Compare the candidates
Arlene Avery - D
Tony Guglielmo - R
►Websitectsenaterepublicans.com/home-guglielmo
77
State Senator District 36
Compare the candidates
John H. Blankley - D
►Websiteblankleyforstatesenate.com
L. Scott Frantz - R
►Websitefrantzforstatesenate.com
Edward Heflin - G
Connecticut House
State Representative District 1
Compare the candidates
Matthew Ritter - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/RitterM
Kenneth B. Lerman - R
State Representative District 2
Compare the candidates
Raghib Allie-Brennan - D
►Websitewww.raghibforct.com
William Duff - R
►Websitewww.willduff2016.com
State Representative District 3
Minnie Gonzalez - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/gonzalez
State Representative District 4
Compare the candidates
Angel Arce - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Arce
A. Lloyd Carter - R
State Representative District 5
Compare the candidates
Brandon L. McGee - D
►Websitemcgeeforstaterep.com
Paul J. Panos - R
State Representative District 6
Compare the candidates
Edwin Vargas - D
►Websitewww.vargasforrep.com
69
Russell Williams - R
State Representative District 7
Compare the candidates
Douglas McCrory - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/mccrory
Giselle S. Jacobs
State Representative District 8
Compare the candidates
Thomas Currier - D
Timothy J. Ackert - R
►Websitewww.ackertforthe8th.com
55
State Representative District 9
Compare the candidates
Jason Rojas - D
Richard Lion - L
►Websitewww.richardlion.com
State Representative District 10
Compare the candidates
Henry J. Genga - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/genga
Travis J. Simpson - R
State Representative District 11
State Representative District 12
Compare the candidates
Kelly J.S. Luxenberg - D
John D. Topping - D
State Representative District 13
Compare the candidates
Joseph J. Diminico - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Diminico
Mark Tweedie - R
►Websitemarktweedie2012.com
State Representative District 14
Compare the candidates
Saud Anwar - D
►Websitesaudanwar.nationbuilder.com
Tom Delnicki - R
State Representative District 15
David A. Baram - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/baram/index.asp
65
State Representative District 16
Compare the candidates
John K. Hampton - D
Lydia Tedone - R
Robert H. Kalechman - PC
State Representative District 17
Timothy LeGeyt - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/tim-legeyt
State Representative District 18
Compare the candidates
Andrew M. Fleischmann - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/fleischmann
Robert Levine - R
►Websitewww.electlevine4wh.com
State Representative District 19
Compare the candidates
Derek Slap - D
Chris Barnes - R
►Websitechrisbarnes19rep.com
State Representative District 20
Joseph Verrengia - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/verrengia
State Representative District 21
Compare the candidates
Michael Demicco - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Demicco/bio021.html
Chris Forster - R
State Representative District 22
Compare the candidates
Elizabeth Betty Boukus - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/boukus
William A. Petit, Jr. - R
State Representative District 23
State Representative District 24
Compare the candidates
Rick Lopes - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Lopes
James Sanders, Jr. - R
State Representative District 25
Compare the candidates
Robert Sanchez - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Sanchez/bio025.html
Richard Gadomski - R
Martha S. Kelly - G
State Representative District 26
Compare the candidates
Peter A. Tercyak - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/tercyak
63
Desiree Agosto - R
State Representative District 27
State Representative District 28
Compare the candidates
Russell A. Morin - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/morin
Michael J. Hurley - R
Lee N. Johnson
State Representative District 29
Compare the candidates
Antonio "Tony" Guerrera - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/guerrera
Todd Brown - R
►Websitewww.toddbrown2012.com
State Representative District 30
Compare the candidates
Joe Aresimowicz - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/aresimowicz
Christopher D. Morelli - R
►Websitechrismorelli2016.com
State Representative District 31
Compare the candidates
Matt Saunig - D
►Websitemattsaunig2016.com
Prasad Srinivasan - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/2013/01/state-rep-prasad-srinivasan-in-house-chamber
State Representative District 32
Compare the candidates
Myron P. Johnson - D
►Websitemyronjohnsonstaterep.com
Christie Carpino - R
State Representative District 33
Compare the candidates
Joseph C. Serra - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Serra
Linda Szynkowicz - R
State Representative District 34
Melissa H. Ziobron - R
►Websitemelissaziobron.com
State Representative District 35
Compare the candidates
Ellen Dahlgren - D
Jesse MacLachlan - R
Austin B. Coco - L
Ian C. Barron - G
State Representative District 36
Compare the candidates
Philip Miller - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/millerpj
Robert Siegrist - R
State Representative District 37
Compare the candidates
Beth Hogan - D
►Websitewww.hoganforstaterep.com
Holly Cheeseman - R
State Representative District 38
Compare the candidates
Sharon M. Palmer - D
Kathleen M. McCarty - R
Lauren C. Shaw - G
►Websitewww.laurenshawfor38.com
State Representative District 39
Compare the candidates
Chris Soto - D
Ronna K. Stuller - G
►Websitewww.noneoftheabove.us/ThirdParty101/Person/CT/ronna_stuller
Andrew R. Lockwood - PC
State Representative District 40
Compare the candidates
Christine Conley - D
►Websitewww.conley2016.com
John F. Scott - R
State Representative District 41
Compare the candidates
Joe de la Cruz - D
►Websitewww.delacruz2016.com
Andre Bumgardner - R
State Representative District 42
Frederick M. "Mike" France - R
State Representative District 43
Compare the candidates
Diana S. Urban - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/urban
Nicholas H. Mullane, II - R
State Representative District 44
Compare the candidates
Christine Rosati Randall - D
Anne Dubay Dauphinais - R
►Websitewww2.cbia.com/ga/CT_Candidate_Anne_Dauphinais/-N640824
State Representative District 45
State Representative District 46
Compare the candidates
Emmett D. Riley - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Riley
Rob Dempsky - R
State Representative District 47
Compare the candidates
Kate Donnelly - D
►Websitewww.katedonnellyforstaterepresentative.com
Doug Dubitsky - R
State Representative District 48
Compare the candidates
Linda A. Orange - D
Evan Evans - D
►Websitewww2.cbia.com/ga/CT_Candidate_Evan_Evans/-N618689
State Representative District 49
Compare the candidates
Susan Johnson - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/johnson
Tony Fantoli - R
►Websitewww2.cbia.com/ga/CT_Candidate_Tony_Fantoli/-N640826
State Representative District 50
Compare the candidates
Pat Boyd - D
►Websitewww.patboyd2016.com
Nora Valentine - R
State Representative District 51
Compare the candidates
Daniel S. Rovero - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Rovero
Brian Lynch - R
►Websitewww.brianlynchd51.com
State Representative District 52
Compare the candidates
Kathy Bachiochi - D
►Websitewww.kathybachiochi.com
Kurt Vail - R
Linda Louise LaCasse - PC
State Representative District 53
Compare the candidates
Susan C. Eastwood - D
►Websitesusaneastwood2012.com
Sam Belsito - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/sam-belsito
State Representative District 54
Gregory S. Haddad - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/haddad
State Representative District 55
State Representative District 56
Compare the candidates
Michael Winkler - D
►Websitewww2.cbia.com/ga/CT_Candidate_Michael_Winkler/-N640555
Jim Tedford - R
►Websitewww2.cbia.com/ga/CT_Candidate_James_Tedford/-N617001
State Representative District 57
Christopher Davis - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/christopher-davis
State Representative District 58
Compare the candidates
David J. Alexander - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Alexander/bio058.html
Greg Stokes - R
►Websitewww2.cbia.com/ga/CT_Candidate_Gregory_Stokes/-N639658
State Representative District 59
Compare the candidates
Anthony M. DiPace - D
►Websitewww2.cbia.com/ga/CT_Candidate_Anthony_Di%20Pace/-N640556
58
Carol Hall - R
►Websiteelectcarolhall.com
State Representative District 60
Compare the candidates
Tim Curtis - D
►Websitewindsordemocrats.com
Scott A. Storms - R
►Websitewww.storms-for-60th.com
State Representative District 61
Compare the candidates
Michael S. Malloy - D
►Websitewww2.cbia.com/ga/CT_Candidate_Michael_Malloy/-N640827
Tami W. Zawistowski - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/tami-zawistowski
State Representative District 62
William J. Simanski - R
►Websitewww.simanskiforstaterep.com
69
State Representative District 63
Jay M. Case - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/jay-case
State Representative District 64
Compare the candidates
William O. Riiska - D
►Websiteriiskaforsenate.com
Brian Ohler - R
►Websitewww.brianohler2014.com
State Representative District 65
Michelle Cook - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/cook/bio065.html
48
State Representative District 66
Compare the candidates
Gayle Carr - D
►Websitegaylecarrforthe66th.nationbuilder.com
David T. Wilson - R
►Websitedavidtwilsonfor66th.com
State Representative District 67
Compare the candidates
Mary Jane Lundgren - D
►Websitelundgren4staterep.com
William Buckbee - R
►Websitewww.buckbee67th.com
Cynthia L. Day - G
►Websitewww2.cbia.com/ga/CT_Candidate_Cynthia_Day/-N618114
State Representative District 68
State Representative District 69
Arthur J. O'Neill - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/arthur-oneill
66
State Representative District 70
Rosa C. Rebimbas - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/rosa-rebimbas
State Representative District 71
Compare the candidates
Anthony J. D'Amelio - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/anthony-damelio
54
Danielle N. Albert - I
►Websitewww2.cbia.com/ga/CT_Candidate_Danielle_Albert/-N641801
State Representative District 72
Compare the candidates
Larry B. Butler - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/butler
Vernon R. Matthews, Jr. - I
Richard J. Cam - PC
Jimmie L. Griffin - PC
State Representative District 73
Compare the candidates
Jeffrey J. Berger - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/berger
63
Steven R. Giacomi - R
State Representative District 74
Compare the candidates
Wendy Tyson-Wood - D
Stephanie E. Cummings - R
►Websitewww.cummingsforthe74.com
State Representative District 75
Compare the candidates
Geraldo Reyes, Jr. - D
►Websitewww2.cbia.com/ga/CT_Rep_Geraldo_Reyes/-N639955
Raymond Work - R
►Websitewww2.cbia.com/ga/CT_Candidate_Raymond_Work/-N640828
Theodore J. Derouin, Jr. - I
State Representative District 76
Compare the candidates
Myrna E. Watanabe - D
►Websitewww2.cbia.com/ga/CT_Candidate_Myrna_Watanabe/-N640499
John E. Piscopo - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/john-piscopo
63
State Representative District 77
Compare the candidates
Laura Bartok - D
►Websitewww.laurabartok.com
Christine Pavalock - R
State Representative District 78
Compare the candidates
Krystal Myers - D
►Websitewww2.cbia.com/ga/CT_Candidate_Krystal_Myers/-N640585
Whit Betts - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/whit-betts
State Representative District 79
Compare the candidates
Christopher Ziogas - D
►Websitewww2.cbia.com/ga/CT_Candidate_Christopher_Ziogas/-N640309
Pete Del Mastro - R
►Websitewww2.cbia.com/ga/CT_Candidate_Peter_Del%20Mastro/-N639431
State Representative District 80
Rob Sampson - R
►Websitewww.sampsonforct.com
49
State Representative District 81
Compare the candidates
David Zoni - D
►Websitewww.zoniforstaterep.com
John Fusco - R
►Websitewww2.cbia.com/ga/CT_Candidate_John_Fusco/-N638008
81
State Representative District 82
Emil "Buddy" Altobello - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/altobello
State Representative District 83
Compare the candidates
Catherine F. Abercrombie - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/abercrombie
Joseph Vollano - R
►Websitewww.vollano2016.com
State Representative District 84
Compare the candidates
Hilda E. Santiago - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/SantiagoH/bio084.html
Matthew Went - G
State Representative District 85
Compare the candidates
Mary M. Mushinsky - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/mushinsky
66
Serge Mihaly - R
►Websitewww.sergemihalyjr.com
State Representative District 86
Compare the candidates
Vincent J. Candelora - R
►Websitewww.candelora2006.com/
Vincent J. Mase - PC
State Representative District 87
Compare the candidates
Steve Gifford - D
►Websitewww.giffordforct.com
Dave Yaccarino - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/david-yaccarino
State Representative District 88
Compare the candidates
Joshua Elliott - D
►Websitewww.joshforstaterep.com
Marjorie Bonadies - R
State Representative District 89
Lezlye W. Zupkus - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/lezlye-zupkus
State Representative District 90
Compare the candidates
Patrick Reynolds - D
►WebsiteReynolds4staterep.com
Craig Fishbein - R
►Websitewww.fishbein4ct.com
State Representative District 91
Compare the candidates
Michael C. D'Agostino - D
►Websitemikeforthe91st.com
James Lynch - R
►Websitewww2.cbia.com/ga/CT_Candidate_James_Lynch/-N640588
State Representative District 92
Patricia A. Dillon - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Dillon
State Representative District 93
Compare the candidates
Toni E. Walker - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/walker
66
Douglas Losty - R
State Representative District 94
Robyn A. Porter - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Porter
State Representative District 95
Juan R. Candelaria - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/candelaria
47
State Representative District 96
Roland J. Lemar - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/lemar
42
State Representative District 97
State Representative District 98
State Representative District 99
Compare the candidates
James M. Albis - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/albis
Big Steve Tracey - R
►Websitewww.bigstevetracey.com
State Representative District 100
Compare the candidates
Matthew Lesser - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/lesser
Anthony R.J Moran - R
►Websitewww.moranforstaterep100th.weebly.com
22
State Representative District 101
Noreen S. Kokoruda - R
►Websitewww.kokoruda.org
71
State Representative District 102
Compare the candidates
Lonnie Reed - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/reed
Christopher Kelly - R
State Representative District 103
Compare the candidates
Elizabeth F. Linehan - D
►Websitewww2.cbia.com/ga/CT_Candidate_Elizabeth_Linehan/-N594823
Andrew Falvey - R
►Websitewww.andyfalvey103.com
State Representative District 104
Compare the candidates
Linda M. Gentile - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/gentile
Joseph A. Jaumann - R
►Websitewww.jaumann2016.com
State Representative District 105
Compare the candidates
Theresa W. Conroy - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Conroy
Nicole Klarides-Ditria - R
State Representative District 106
Compare the candidates
Eva B. Zimmerman - D
Mitch Bolinsky - R
►Websitewww.mitchfornewtown.com
60
State Representative District 107
State Representative District 108
Richard A. Smith - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/richard-smith
State Representative District 109
Compare the candidates
David A. Arconti, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Arconti
State Representative District 110
Compare the candidates
Robert D. Godfrey - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/godfrey
70
Emanuela Palmares - R
State Representative District 111
Compare the candidates
Joe Dowdell - D
John H. Frey - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/john-frey
55
State Representative District 112
State Representative District 113
Compare the candidates
Adam M. Heller - D
►Websitewww2.cbia.com/ga/CT_Candidate_Adam_Heller/-N641681
Jason D. Perillo - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/jason-perillo
State Representative District 114
Compare the candidates
Themis Klarides - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/themis-klarides
Aldon M. Hynes - D
State Representative District 115
Compare the candidates
Stephen D. Dargan - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/dargan/bio115.html
63
Bart Chadderton - R
►Websitewww2.cbia.com/ga/CT_Candidate_Bart_Chadderton/-N640832
State Representative District 116
Compare the candidates
Michael A. DiMassa - D
►Websitewww2.cbia.com/ga/CT_Candidate_Michael_DiMassa/-N640314
Richard DePalma - R
►Websitewww2.cbia.com/ga/CT_Candidate_Richard_DePalma/-N640589
State Representative District 117
Compare the candidates
Sean P. Ronan - D
►Websitefriendsofronan.com
Charles J. Ferraro - R
State Representative District 118
Compare the candidates
Kim M. Rose - D
►Websitehousedems.ct.gov/Rose
Rick Varrone - R
►Websiterickvarroneforstaterep.com
State Representative District 119
Compare the candidates
Ben Gettinger - D
►Websitewww2.cbia.com/ga/CT_Candidate_Benjamin_Gettinger/-N640561
Pamela S. Staneski - R
►Websitepamforthe119th.org
State Representative District 120
Compare the candidates
Frederick Streets - D
►Websitewww2.cbia.com/ga/CT_Candidate_Frederick_Streets/-N640833
Laura R. Hoydick - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/laura-hoydick
Cliffton A. Price - PC
State Representative District 121
Joseph P. Gresko - D
►Websitewww2.cbia.com/ga/CT_Rep_Joe_Gresko/-N637364
State Representative District 122
Compare the candidates
Ben McGorty - R
Angela M. Capinera - G
►Websiteangelacapinerafor122ndct.wordpress.com
State Representative District 123
Compare the candidates
Lino Costantini - D
►Websitecostantini2016.com
David J. Rutigliano - R
State Representative District 124
Compare the candidates
Andre F. Baker - D
Jose L. Quiroga - R
►Websitewww2.cbia.com/ga/CT_Candidate_Jose_Quiroga/-N594833
State Representative District 125
Compare the candidates
Thomas P. O'Dea - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/tom-odea
Hector L. Lopez - G
►Websitewww.ctgreenparty.org/candidates-menu/867-hector-lopez-2016.html
State Representative District 126
Compare the candidates
Charles L. "Charlie" Stallworth - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/stallworth
Anthony Pizighelli - R
State Representative District 127
Compare the candidates
John F. "Jack" Hennessy - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Hennessy/bio127.html
67
Ruben A. Coriano - R
►Websitewww2.cbia.com/ga/CT_Candidate_Ruben_Coriano/-N640836
State Representative District 128
Compare the candidates
Christopher Rosario - D
Ethan Book - R
►Websitewww.ethanbookforussenate.org
State Representative District 129
Compare the candidates
Steven Stafstrom - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Stafstrom
Peter Perillo - R
►Websitewww2.cbia.com/ga/CT_Candidate_Peter_Perillo/-N640837
State Representative District 130
Compare the candidates
Ezequiel Santiago - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/santiago
Melissa Borres - R
State Representative District 131
Compare the candidates
Scott Flaherty - D
►Websitewww2.cbia.com/ga/CT_Candidate_Scott_Flaherty/-N640501
David K. Labriola - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/about-david-labriola
State Representative District 132
Compare the candidates
Dru Georgiadis - D
Brenda L. Kupchick - R
►Websitebrendakupchick2012.com
53
State Representative District 133
Compare the candidates
Cristin McCarthy Vahey - D
Raymond J. Neuberger - R
State Representative District 134
Compare the candidates
Frederick Garrity, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.fredgarrity.com
Laura Devlin - R
State Representative District 135
Compare the candidates
Bonnie Troy - D
►Websitebonnie-troy.ruck.us
Adam Dunsby - R
►Websitewww2.cbia.com/ga/CT_Candidate_Adam_Dunsby/-N638388
State Representative District 136
Compare the candidates
Jonathan P. Steinberg - D
►Websitesteinbergforstaterep.com
Catherine A. Walsh - R
►Websitewww.walshforwestport.com
State Representative District 137
Compare the candidates
Chris Perone - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/perone
Darline Perpignan - R
►Websitewww.darline4norwalk.com
State Representative District 138
Compare the candidates
Jeff Tomchik - D
►Websitewww2.cbia.com/ga/CT_Candidate_Jeffrey_Tomchik/-N639481
Michael S. Ferguson - R
►Websitewww.ferguson138.com
State Representative District 139
Compare the candidates
Kevin Ryan - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Ryan
66
Joseph Mark C Taraya - R
►Websitewww.JOSEPH139TH.com
State Representative District 140
Bruce V. Morris - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/morris
State Representative District 141
Compare the candidates
Randy Klein - D
►Websiterandyklein2016.com
Terrie E. Wood - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/terrie-wood
State Representative District 142
State Representative District 143
Gail Lavielle - R
►Websitecthousegop.com/about-gail
State Representative District 144
Compare the candidates
Caroline Simmons - D
Steven Bartolo Kolenberg - R
►Websitewww.kolenberg2016.org
State Representative District 145
Compare the candidates
Patricia Billie Miller - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/miller
Francky Trofort - R
State Representative District 146
Compare the candidates
Terry B. Adams - D
Arkadiusz Jakubowski - R
►Websitewww2.cbia.com/ga/CT_Candidate_Arek_Jakubowski/-N640840
State Representative District 147
William M. Tong - D
►Websitewww.williamtong.com
45
State Representative District 148
Compare the candidates
Daniel J. Fox - D
►Websitewww.danfoxforstaterep.com
42
Philip Balestriere - R
►Websitewww2.cbia.com/ga/CT_Candidate_Philip_Balestriere/-N594844
David A. Bedell - G
►Websitectgreenparty.org/2014-candidates/40-candidate-pages/665-bedell-assembly2014.html
56
State Representative District 149
Livvy R. Floren - R
►Websitewww.livvyfloren.com
State Representative District 150
State Representative District 151
Compare the candidates
Dita Bhargava - D
►Websitewww.ditaforct.com/
Fred F. Camillo - R
►Websitefredcamillo.wordpress.com
56
We Need Your Help