Current Connecticut Elected Representatives
Visit our forVoters page to obtain your customized enhanced sample ballot and to compare candidates’ bios, pictures, social media information, and most importantly, their positions and views on the issues. You will also be able to obtain the same information for most elections going back to 2004.
US President & Vice President
US President
Barack Obama - D
Websitemy.barackobama.com
55
US Vice President
Joe Biden - D
Websitewww.whitehouse.gov/administration/vice-president-biden
74
US Senate
Connecticut Senator
Richard Blumenthal - D
Websiterichardblumenthal.com
70
Connecticut Senator
Christopher S. Murphy - D
Websitewww.chrismurphy.com
43
US House of Representatives
Connecticut Congressional District 1
John B. Larson - D
Websitewww.larson.house.gov
68
Connecticut Congressional District 2
Joe Courtney - D
Websitewww.joecourtney.com
63
Connecticut Congressional District 3
Rosa L. Delauro - D
Websitewww.rosadelauro.com
73
Connecticut Congressional District 4
Jim Himes - D
Websitehimesforcongress.com
50
Connecticut Congressional District 5
Elizabeth Esty - D
Websitewww.elizabethesty.com
57
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Connecticut Governor
Dan Malloy - D
Connecticut Lieutenant Governor
Nancy Wyman - D
Websitewww.nancywyman.com
Statewide Officials
Connecticut Secretary Of State
Denise W. Merrill - D
Websitewww.ct.gov/sots/cwp/view.asp?a=3181&q=469626
68
Connecticut Comptroller
Kevin Lembo - D
Websitewww.osc.state.ct.us
Connecticut Attorney General
George Jepsen - D
Websitewww.georgejepsen2010.com/contactus.html
62
Connecticut Treasurer
Denise L. Nappier - D
Websitewww.state.ct.us/ott
65
Connecticut Senate
State Senator District 1
John W. Fonfara - D
Websitewww.senatedems.ct.gov/Fonfara.php
61
State Senator District 2
Eric D. Coleman - D
Websitewww.senatedems.ct.gov/Coleman.php
65
State Senator District 3
Timothy D. Larson - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Larson
State Senator District 4
Steve T. Cassano - D
State Senator District 5
Beth Bye - D
State Senator District 6
Theresa B. "Terry" Gerratana - D
Websitewww.senatedems.ct.gov/Gerratana.php
67
State Senator District 7
John A. Kissel - R
State Senator District 8
Kevin D. Witkos - R
Websitectsenaterepublicans.com/home-witkos
State Senator District 9
Paul R. Doyle - D
Websitewww.senatedems.ct.gov/Doyle.php
53
State Senator District 10
Gary A. Winfield - D
Websitewww.senatedems.ct.gov/winfield.php
State Senator District 11
Martin M. Looney - D
Websitewww.senatedems.ct.gov/Looney.php
68
State Senator District 12
Ted Kennedy, Jr. - D
Websitetedkennedyjr.com
55
State Senator District 13
Dante J. Bartolomeo - D
Websitewww.danteforstatesenate.com
47
State Senator District 14
Gayle Slossberg - D
Websitegayleslossberg.com
51
State Senator District 15
Joan V. Hartley - D
Websitewww.senatedems.ct.gov/hartley.php
State Senator District 16
Joseph C. Markley - R
Websitectsenaterepublicans.com/home-markley
60
State Senator District 17
Joseph J. Crisco - D
Websitewww.senatedems.ct.gov/Crisco.php
82
State Senator District 18
Andrew M. Maynard - D
Websitewww.senatedems.ct.gov/Maynard.php
54
State Senator District 19
Catherine A. Osten - D
Websitewww.osten2012.com
State Senator District 20
Paul M. Formica - R
Websitewww.senatorformica.com
State Senator District 21
Kevin C. Kelly - R
Websitewww.kellyforstatesenate.com
State Senator District 22
Enrico Costantini - R
State Senator District 23
Andres Ayala, Jr. - D
Websitewww.senatedems.ct.gov/ayala.php
State Senator District 24
Michael A. McLachlan - R
Websitemclachlanforsenate.com
58
State Senator District 25
Bob Duff - D
State Senator District 26
Antonietta "Toni" Boucher - R
Websiteboucherstatesenate.com
67
State Senator District 27
Carlo Leone - D
Websitewww.senatedems.ct.gov/leone.php
State Senator District 28
Tony Hwang - R
State Senator District 29
Mae M.E. Flexer - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/flexer
State Senator District 30
Clark J. Chapin - R
Websitectsenaterepublicans.com/home-chapin
State Senator District 31
Henri Martin - R
Websitectsenaterepublicans.com/home-martin
State Senator District 32
Robert J. Kane - R
Websitectsenaterepublicans.com/home-kane12
State Senator District 33
Art Linares - R
Websitectsenaterepublicans.com/home-linares
State Senator District 34
Leonard A. Fasano - R
Websitectsenaterepublicans.com/home-fasano
58
State Senator District 35
Tony Guglielmo - R
Websitectsenaterepublicans.com/home-guglielmo
76
State Senator District 36
L. Scott Frantz - R
Websitefrantzforstatesenate.com
Connecticut House
State Representative District 1
Matthew Ritter - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/RitterM
State Representative District 2
Dan Carter - R
Websitecthousegop.com/dan-carter
State Representative District 3
Minnie Gonzalez - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/gonzalez
State Representative District 4
Angel Arce - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Arce
State Representative District 5
Brandon L. McGee - D
Websitemcgeeforstaterep.com
State Representative District 6
Edwin Vargas - D
Websitewww.vargasforrep.com
67
State Representative District 7
Douglas McCrory - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/mccrory
State Representative District 8
Timothy J. Ackert - R
Websitewww.ackertforthe8th.com
53
State Representative District 9
Jason Rojas - D
State Representative District 10
Henry J. Genga - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/genga
State Representative District 11
Jeffrey A. Currey - D
State Representative District 12
Kelly J.S. Luxenberg - D
State Representative District 13
Mark Tweedie - R
Websitemarktweedie2012.com
State Representative District 14
Bill Aman - R
Websitewww.billaman.org
70
State Representative District 15
David A. Baram - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/baram/index.asp
63
State Representative District 16
John K. Hampton - D
Websitehampton2012.com
3
State Representative District 17
Timothy LeGeyt - R
Websitecthousegop.com/tim-legeyt
State Representative District 18
Andrew M. Fleischmann - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/fleischmann
State Representative District 19
Brian Becker - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Becker
State Representative District 20
Joseph Verrengia - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/verrengia
State Representative District 21
Michael Demicco - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Demicco/bio021.html
State Representative District 22
Elizabeth Betty Boukus - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/boukus
State Representative District 23
Devin R. Carney - R
State Representative District 24
Rick Lopes - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Lopes
State Representative District 25
Robert Sanchez - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Sanchez/bio025.html
State Representative District 26
Peter A. Tercyak - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/tercyak
61
State Representative District 27
Gary Byron - R
State Representative District 28
Russell A. Morin - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/morin
State Representative District 29
Antonio "Tony" Guerrera - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/guerrera
State Representative District 30
Joe Aresimowicz - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/aresimowicz
State Representative District 31
Prasad Srinivasan - R
Websitecthousegop.com/2013/01/state-rep-prasad-srinivasan-in-house-chamber
State Representative District 32
Christie Carpino - R
State Representative District 33
Joseph C. Serra - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Serra
State Representative District 34
Melissa H. Ziobron - R
Websitemelissaziobron.com
State Representative District 35
Jesse MacLachlan - R
State Representative District 36
Philip Miller - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/millerpj
State Representative District 37
Edwin J. Jutila - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/jutila
State Representative District 38
Marc Balestracci - D
State Representative District 39
Ernest Hewett - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/hewett
State Representative District 40
John F. Scott - R
State Representative District 41
Andre Bumgardner - R
State Representative District 42
Frederick M. "Mike" France - R
State Representative District 43
Diana S. Urban - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/urban
State Representative District 44
Christine Rosati - D
State Representative District 45
Paul Brycki - D
State Representative District 46
Emmett D. Riley - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Riley
State Representative District 47
Doug Dubitsky - R
State Representative District 48
Linda A. Orange - D
State Representative District 49
Susan Johnson - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/johnson
State Representative District 50
Mike Alberts - R
Websitecthousegop.com/mike-alberts
State Representative District 51
Daniel S. Rovero - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Rovero
State Representative District 52
Kurt Vail - R
State Representative District 53
Sam Belsito - R
Websitecthousegop.com/sam-belsito
State Representative District 54
Gregory S. Haddad - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/haddad
State Representative District 55
Gayle Mulligan - R
State Representative District 56
Claire L. Janowski - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/janowski
State Representative District 57
Christopher Davis - R
Websitecthousegop.com/christopher-davis
State Representative District 58
David J. Alexander - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Alexander/bio058.html
State Representative District 59
David W. Kiner - D
State Representative District 60
Peggy Sayers - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/sayers
State Representative District 61
Tami W. Zawistowski - R
Websitecthousegop.com/tami-zawistowski
State Representative District 62
William J. Simanski - R
Websitewww.simanskiforstaterep.com
67
State Representative District 63
Jay M. Case - R
Websitecthousegop.com/jay-case
State Representative District 64
Brian Ohler - R
Websitewww.brianohler2014.com
State Representative District 65
Michelle Cook - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/cook/bio065.html
46
State Representative District 66
Craig A. Miner - R
Websitecthousegop.com/craig-miner
State Representative District 67
Cecilia Buck-Taylor - R
Websitewww.bucktaylor2012.com
62
State Representative District 68
Eric C. Berthel - R
State Representative District 69
Arthur J. O'Neill - R
Websitecthousegop.com/arthur-oneill
64
State Representative District 70
Rosa C. Rebimbas - R
Websitecthousegop.com/rosa-rebimbas
State Representative District 71
Anthony J. D'Amelio - R
Websitecthousegop.com/anthony-damelio
52
State Representative District 72
Larry B. Butler - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/butler
State Representative District 73
Jeffrey J. Berger - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/berger
61
State Representative District 74
Selim G. Noujaim - R
Websitecthousegop.com/selim-noujaim
State Representative District 75
Victor Cuevas - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/cuevas
State Representative District 76
John E. Piscopo - R
Websitecthousegop.com/john-piscopo
61
State Representative District 77
Christine Pavalock - R
State Representative District 78
Whit Betts - R
Websitecthousegop.com/whit-betts
State Representative District 79
Frank N. Nicastro, Sr. - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Nicastro
State Representative District 80
Rob Sampson - R
Websitewww.sampsonforct.com
47
State Representative District 81
David Zoni - D
Websitewww.zoniforstaterep.com
State Representative District 82
Emil "Buddy" Altobello - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/altobello
State Representative District 83
Catherine F. Abercrombie - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/abercrombie
State Representative District 84
Hilda E. Santiago - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/SantiagoH/bio084.html
State Representative District 85
Mary M. Mushinsky - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/mushinsky
65
State Representative District 86
Vincent J. Candelora - R
Websitewww.candelora2006.com/
State Representative District 87
Dave Yaccarino - R
Websitecthousegop.com/david-yaccarino
State Representative District 88
Brendan Sharkey - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/sharkey
54
State Representative District 89
Lezlye W. Zupkus - R
Websitecthousegop.com/lezlye-zupkus
State Representative District 90
Mary G. Fritz - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/fritz
State Representative District 91
Michael C. D'Agostino - D
Websitemikeforthe91st.com
State Representative District 92
Patricia A. Dillon - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Dillon
State Representative District 93
Toni E. Walker - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/walker
64
State Representative District 94
Robyn A. Porter - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Porter
State Representative District 95
Juan R. Candelaria - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/candelaria
46
State Representative District 96
Roland J. Lemar - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/lemar
40
State Representative District 97
Robert W. Megna - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/megna
57
State Representative District 98
Sean Scanlon - D
State Representative District 99
James M. Albis - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/albis
State Representative District 100
Matthew Lesser - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/lesser
State Representative District 101
Noreen S. Kokoruda - R
Websitewww.kokoruda.org
69
State Representative District 102
Lonnie Reed - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/reed
State Representative District 103
Alfred Adinolfi - R
Websitewww.adinolfi2012.com
82
State Representative District 104
Linda M. Gentile - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/gentile
State Representative District 105
Theresa W. Conroy - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Conroy
State Representative District 106
Mitch Bolinsky - R
Websitewww.mitchfornewtown.com
58
State Representative District 107
David A. Scribner - R
Websitecthousegop.com/about-david-scribner
59
State Representative District 108
Richard A. Smith - R
Websitecthousegop.com/richard-smith
State Representative District 109
David A. Arconti, Jr. - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Arconti
State Representative District 110
Robert D. Godfrey - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/godfrey
68
State Representative District 111
John H. Frey - R
Websitecthousegop.com/john-frey
53
State Representative District 112
JP Sredzinski - R
State Representative District 113
Jason D. Perillo - R
Websitecthousegop.com/jason-perillo
State Representative District 114
Themis Klarides - R
Websitecthousegop.com/themis-klarides
State Representative District 115
Stephen D. Dargan - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/dargan/bio115.html
61
State Representative District 116
Louis P. Esposito, Jr. - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/esposito
76
State Representative District 117
Paul Davis - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/davis
State Representative District 118
Kim M. Rose - D
Websitehousedems.ct.gov/Rose
State Representative District 119
Pamela S. Staneski - R
Websitepamforthe119th.org
State Representative District 120
Laura R. Hoydick - R
Websitecthousegop.com/laura-hoydick
State Representative District 121
Terry Backer - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/backer
State Representative District 122
Ben McGorty - R
State Representative District 123
David J. Rutigliano - R
State Representative District 124
Andre F. Baker - D
State Representative District 125
Thomas P. O'Dea - R
Websitecthousegop.com/tom-odea
State Representative District 126
Charles L. Stallworth - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/stallworth
State Representative District 127
John F. "Jack" Hennessy - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Hennessy/bio127.html
65
State Representative District 128
Christopher Rosario - D
State Representative District 129
Auden C. Grogins - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/grogins
State Representative District 130
Ezequiel Santiago - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/santiago
State Representative District 131
David K. Labriola - R
Websitecthousegop.com/about-david-labriola
State Representative District 132
Brenda L. Kupchick - R
Websitebrendakupchick2012.com
52
State Representative District 133
Cristin McCarthy Vahey - D
State Representative District 134
Laura Devlin - R
State Representative District 135
John T. Shaban - R
Websitewww.johnshabanforstaterep.com
State Representative District 136
Jonathan P. Steinberg - D
Websitesteinbergforstaterep.com
State Representative District 137
Chris Perone - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/perone
State Representative District 138
Janice R. Giegler - R
Websitecthousegop.com/janice-giegler
State Representative District 139
Kevin Ryan - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Ryan
64
State Representative District 140
Bruce V. Morris - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/morris
State Representative District 141
Terrie E. Wood - R
Websitecthousegop.com/terrie-wood
State Representative District 142
Friedrich Wilms - R
State Representative District 143
Gail Lavielle - R
Websitecthousegop.com/about-gail
State Representative District 144
Caroline Simmons - D
State Representative District 145
Patricia Billie Miller - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/miller
State Representative District 146
Terry B. Adams - D
State Representative District 147
William M. Tong - D
Websitewww.williamtong.com
43
State Representative District 148
Daniel J. Fox - D
Websitewww.danfoxforstaterep.com
40
State Representative District 149
Livvy R. Floren - R
Websitewww.livvyfloren.com
State Representative District 150
Mike Bocchino - R
State Representative District 151
Fred F. Camillo - R
Websitefredcamillo.wordpress.com
54
We Need Your Help