Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 4, 2014 Connecticut General Election

Connecticut

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.

In addition to the office contests shown on our ballots, you may find additional county, city, local and judicial contests on the ballot you will see at the polls. Due to our limited resources we are currently unable to cover these contests.

US House of Representatives
Representative In Congress District 1
Compare the candidates
Matthew M. Corey
Websitewww.coreyforcongress2014.com
53
John B. Larson - D
Websitewww.larson.house.gov
68
Jeffery Russell - G
Representative In Congress District 2
Compare the candidates
William C. Clyde - G
Websitewww.clydeforcongress.com
Joe Courtney - D
Websitewww.joecourtney.com
64
Lori Hopkins-Cavanagh - R
Websitewww.loriforcongress2014.com
Daniel J. Reale - L
Representative In Congress District 3
Compare the candidates
James E. Brown - R
Websitejamesbrownforcongress.com
Rosa L. Delauro - D
Websitewww.rosadelauro.com
74
Representative In Congress District 4
Compare the candidates
Dan Debicella - R
Websitewww.debicella.com
Jim Himes - D
Websitehimesforcongress.com
50
Representative In Congress District 5
Compare the candidates
Elizabeth Esty - D
Websitewww.elizabethesty.com
57
Mark Greenberg - R
Websitewww.markgreenbergforcongress.com
John J. Pistone
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Compare the candidates
Tom Foley - R
Websitewww.tomfoleyct.com
65
Heather Somers - R
Websitewww.somers2014.com
Dan Malloy - D
Nancy Wyman - D
Websitewww.nancywyman.com
Joseph Visconti
Websitewww.viscontiforcongress.com
Chester Frank Harris
Connecticut Statewide Offices
Secretary Of State
Compare the candidates
Peter Lumaj - R
Denise W. Merrill - D
Websitewww.ct.gov/sots/cwp/view.asp?a=3181&q=469626
68
S . Michael Derosa - G
Websitewww.mikederosa.org
Comptroller
Compare the candidates
Sharon J. McLaughlin - R
Websitewww.sharonforabetterct.com
Kevin Lembo - D
Websitewww.osc.state.ct.us
Rolf W. Maurer - G
Websitewww.vote-rolf.org
54
Attorney General
Compare the candidates
Kie Westby - R
George Jepsen - D
Websitewww.georgejepsen2010.com/contactus.html
62
Stephen E. Fournier - G
Websitewww.guy2k.com/fournier2014
71
Treasurer
Compare the candidates
Timothy M. Herbst - R
Denise L. Nappier - D
Websitewww.state.ct.us/ott
65
Connecticut Senate
State Senator District 1
Compare the candidates
Barbara J. Ruhe - R
John W. Fonfara - D
Websitewww.senatedems.ct.gov/Fonfara.php
61
Barbara A. Barry - G
State Senator District 2
Compare the candidates
Eric D. Coleman - D
Websitewww.senatedems.ct.gov/Coleman.php
65
Theresa Tillett - R
State Senator District 3
Compare the candidates
Sean Kelly - R
Timothy D. Larson - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Larson
State Senator District 4
State Senator District 5
State Senator District 6
Theresa B. "Terry" Gerratana - D
Websitewww.senatedems.ct.gov/Gerratana.php
67
State Senator District 7
State Senator District 8
Compare the candidates
Kevin D. Witkos - R
Websitectsenaterepublicans.com/home-witkos
Melissa E. Osborne - D
State Senator District 9
Paul R. Doyle - D
Websitewww.senatedems.ct.gov/Doyle.php
53
State Senator District 10
Gary A. Winfield - D
Websitewww.senatedems.ct.gov/winfield.php
State Senator District 11
Martin M. Looney - D
Websitewww.senatedems.ct.gov/Looney.php
68
State Senator District 12
Compare the candidates
Bruce H. Wilson, Jr. - R
Ted Kennedy, Jr. - D
Websitetedkennedyjr.com
55
State Senator District 13
Compare the candidates
Leonard F. Suzio - R
Websitectsenaterepublicans.com/home-suzio
69
Dante J. Bartolomeo - D
Websitewww.danteforstatesenate.com
48
State Senator District 14
Compare the candidates
Matt Gaynor - R
Gayle Slossberg - D
Websitegayleslossberg.com
51
State Senator District 15
Compare the candidates
Karl D. Shehu - R
Joan V. Hartley - D
Websitewww.senatedems.ct.gov/hartley.php
State Senator District 16
Joseph C. Markley - R
Websitectsenaterepublicans.com/home-markley
60
State Senator District 17
Compare the candidates
Philip Tripp - R
Joseph J. Crisco - D
Websitewww.senatedems.ct.gov/Crisco.php
82
State Senator District 18
Compare the candidates
Kevin G. Trejo - R
Andrew M. Maynard - D
Websitewww.senatedems.ct.gov/Maynard.php
54
State Senator District 19
Compare the candidates
Steven M. Everett - R
Catherine A. Osten - D
Websitewww.osten2012.com
State Senator District 20
Compare the candidates
Elizabeth B. Ritter - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/ritter
65
Paul M. Formica - R
Websitewww.senatorformica.com
State Senator District 21
Compare the candidates
Kevin C. Kelly - R
Websitewww.kellyforstatesenate.com
Prez Palmer - D
State Senator District 22
State Senator District 23
Andres Ayala, Jr. - D
Websitewww.senatedems.ct.gov/ayala.php
State Senator District 24
Michael A. McLachlan - R
Websitemclachlanforsenate.com
58
State Senator District 25
State Senator District 26
Compare the candidates
Antonietta "Toni" Boucher - R
Websiteboucherstatesenate.com
67
Philip Sharlack - D
State Senator District 27
Compare the candidates
Eva A. Maldonado - R
Carlo Leone - D
Websitewww.senatedems.ct.gov/leone.php
David Michael - G
State Senator District 28
Compare the candidates
Tony Hwang - R
Kim Fawcett - D
Websitewww.kimfawcett.com/Default.aspx
State Senator District 29
Compare the candidates
John French - R
Mae M.E. Flexer - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/flexer
State Senator District 30
Compare the candidates
Clark J. Chapin - R
Websitectsenaterepublicans.com/home-chapin
William O. Riiska - D
Websiteriiskaforsenate.com
State Senator District 31
Compare the candidates
Henri Martin - R
Websitectsenaterepublicans.com/home-martin
Robert Michalik - D
State Senator District 32
Compare the candidates
Robert J. Kane - R
Websitectsenaterepublicans.com/home-kane12
Donato Orsini - D
State Senator District 33
Compare the candidates
Art Linares - R
Websitectsenaterepublicans.com/home-linares
Emily Bjornberg - D
Colin D. Bennett - G
Websitect.greens.org/candidates/bennett_comptroller2010.html
37
State Senator District 34
Leonard A. Fasano - R
Websitectsenaterepublicans.com/home-fasano
58
State Senator District 35
Compare the candidates
Tony Guglielmo - R
Websitectsenaterepublicans.com/home-guglielmo
76
Bill Loftus - D
State Senator District 36
Compare the candidates
L. Scott Frantz - R
Websitefrantzforstatesenate.com
Andrea Penta - I
Edward Heflin - G
Connecticut House
State Representative District 1
Compare the candidates
Kenneth B. Lerman - R
Websitekenlerman2012.com
Matthew Ritter - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/RitterM
State Representative District 2
Compare the candidates
Dan Carter - R
Websitecthousegop.com/dan-carter
Candace Fay - D
State Representative District 3
Compare the candidates
Sweets Wilson - R
Minnie Gonzalez - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/gonzalez
State Representative District 4
Angel Arce - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Arce
State Representative District 5
Brandon L. McGee - D
Websitemcgeeforstaterep.com
State Representative District 6
Compare the candidates
Michael J. Lupo - R
Edwin Vargas - D
Websitewww.vargasforrep.com
68
State Representative District 7
Douglas McCrory - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/mccrory
State Representative District 8
Compare the candidates
Timothy J. Ackert - R
Websitewww.ackertforthe8th.com
54
Anthony J. Ortiz - D
State Representative District 9
State Representative District 10
Henry J. Genga - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/genga
State Representative District 11
State Representative District 12
State Representative District 13
Compare the candidates
Joseph J. Diminico - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Diminico
Mark Tweedie - R
Websitemarktweedie2012.com
State Representative District 14
Compare the candidates
Bill Aman - R
Websitewww.billaman.org
70
Mary Justine Hockenberry - D
State Representative District 15
Compare the candidates
James McGovern - R
David A. Baram - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/baram/index.asp
64
State Representative District 16
Compare the candidates
Cheryl B. Cook - R
John K. Hampton - D
Websitehampton2012.com
4
Robert H. Kalechman - PC
State Representative District 17
Timothy LeGeyt - R
Websitecthousegop.com/tim-legeyt
State Representative District 18
Andrew M. Fleischmann - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/fleischmann
State Representative District 19
Compare the candidates
Mark Zydanowicz - R
Brian Becker - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Becker
State Representative District 20
Compare the candidates
Andrew McDermott - R
Joseph Verrengia - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/verrengia
State Representative District 21
Compare the candidates
Patty Stoddard - R
Michael Demicco - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Demicco/bio021.html
State Representative District 22
Compare the candidates
Katherine M. Pugliese - R
Elizabeth Betty Boukus - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/boukus
State Representative District 23
State Representative District 24
Compare the candidates
Gennaro Bizzarro - R
Rick Lopes - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Lopes
State Representative District 25
Compare the candidates
Edward Colon - R
Robert Sanchez - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Sanchez/bio025.html
David A. Bedell - G
Websitectgreenparty.org/2014-candidates/40-candidate-pages/665-bedell-assembly2014.html
55
State Representative District 26
Compare the candidates
Piotr S. Ceglarz - R
Peter A. Tercyak - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/tercyak
62
State Representative District 27
State Representative District 28
Compare the candidates
Michael J. Hurley - R
Russell A. Morin - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/morin
State Representative District 29
Antonio "Tony" Guerrera - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/guerrera
State Representative District 30
Joe Aresimowicz - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/aresimowicz
State Representative District 31
Prasad Srinivasan - R
Websitecthousegop.com/2013/01/state-rep-prasad-srinivasan-in-house-chamber
State Representative District 32
Compare the candidates
Kathleen G. Richards - D
Christie Carpino - R
State Representative District 33
Compare the candidates
Linda Szynkowicz - R
Joseph C. Serra - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Serra
State Representative District 34
Compare the candidates
Melissa H. Ziobron - R
Websitemelissaziobron.com
Mimi Perrotti - D
State Representative District 35
Compare the candidates
Jesse MacLachlan - R
Thomas A. Vicino - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Vicino
State Representative District 36
Compare the candidates
Robert Siegrist - R
Philip Miller - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/millerpj
State Representative District 37
Compare the candidates
Elbert M. Burr - R
Edwin J. Jutila - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/jutila
State Representative District 38
Compare the candidates
Kathleen M. McCarty - R
Marc Balestracci - D
State Representative District 39
Compare the candidates
Andrew R. Lockwood - PC
Ernest Hewett - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/hewett
State Representative District 40
Compare the candidates
John F. Scott - R
Edward E. Moukawsher - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Moukawsher
State Representative District 41
Compare the candidates
Andre Bumgardner - R
Elissa T. Wright - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Wright
71
State Representative District 42
Compare the candidates
Frederick M. "Mike" France - R
Timothy Russell Bowles - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Bowles
67
State Representative District 43
Diana S. Urban - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/urban
State Representative District 44
Compare the candidates
Christine Rosati - D
Jonathan D. Cesolini - R
State Representative District 45
State Representative District 46
Compare the candidates
Rob Dempsky - R
Emmett D. Riley - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Riley
State Representative District 47
Compare the candidates
Doug Dubitsky - R
Brian H. Sear - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Sear
State Representative District 48
Compare the candidates
Linda A. Orange - D
Evan Evans - D
Websitewww2.cbia.com/ga/CT_Candidate_Evan_Evans/-N618689
State Representative District 49
Susan Johnson - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/johnson
State Representative District 50
Mike Alberts - R
Websitecthousegop.com/mike-alberts
State Representative District 51
Daniel S. Rovero - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Rovero
State Representative District 52
State Representative District 53
Compare the candidates
Sam Belsito - R
Websitecthousegop.com/sam-belsito
Rick Field - D
State Representative District 54
Compare the candidates
Ray Haddad - R
Gregory S. Haddad - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/haddad
State Representative District 55
State Representative District 56
Compare the candidates
Jim Tedford - R
Websitewww2.cbia.com/ga/CT_Candidate_James_Tedford/-N617001
Claire L. Janowski - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/janowski
State Representative District 57
Compare the candidates
Christopher Davis - R
Websitecthousegop.com/christopher-davis
Noele Kidney - D
State Representative District 58
Compare the candidates
Tom Kienzler - R
David J. Alexander - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Alexander/bio058.html
State Representative District 59
Compare the candidates
Rob Kwasnicki - R
David W. Kiner - D
State Representative District 60
Compare the candidates
Scott A. Storms - R
Websitewww.storms-for-60th.com
Peggy Sayers - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/sayers
State Representative District 61
Compare the candidates
Tami W. Zawistowski - R
Websitecthousegop.com/tami-zawistowski
Joe Doering - D
State Representative District 62
William J. Simanski - R
Websitewww.simanskiforstaterep.com
68
State Representative District 63
Compare the candidates
Jay M. Case - R
Websitecthousegop.com/jay-case
Marie P. Soliani - D
State Representative District 64
Compare the candidates
Brian Ohler - R
Websitewww.brianohler2014.com
Roberta B. Willis - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/willis
66
State Representative District 65
Compare the candidates
Daniel T. Farley - R
Michelle Cook - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/cook/bio065.html
47
State Representative District 66
Compare the candidates
Craig A. Miner - R
Websitecthousegop.com/craig-miner
Marjorie O'Neill - D
State Representative District 67
Compare the candidates
Cecilia Buck-Taylor - R
Websitewww.bucktaylor2012.com
63
Gale Alexander - D
Cynthia L. Day - G
Websitewww2.cbia.com/ga/CT_Candidate_Cynthia_Day/-N618114
State Representative District 68
State Representative District 69
Arthur J. O'Neill - R
Websitecthousegop.com/arthur-oneill
65
State Representative District 70
Rosa C. Rebimbas - R
Websitecthousegop.com/rosa-rebimbas
State Representative District 71
Compare the candidates
Anthony J. D'Amelio - R
Websitecthousegop.com/anthony-damelio
53
Raymond E. Rivard - I
State Representative District 72
Compare the candidates
Ruben Rodriguez - R
Larry B. Butler - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/butler
State Representative District 73
Compare the candidates
Jeffrey J. Berger - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/berger
61
Francis J. Caiazzo, Jr. - I
State Representative District 74
Compare the candidates
Selim G. Noujaim - R
Websitecthousegop.com/selim-noujaim
Margaret A. O'Brien - I
State Representative District 75
Compare the candidates
Jesus Vazquez - R
Victor Cuevas - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/cuevas
State Representative District 76
Compare the candidates
John E. Piscopo - R
Websitecthousegop.com/john-piscopo
61
Stephen Simonin - D
State Representative District 77
Compare the candidates
Christine Pavalock - R
Christopher A. Wright - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/wrightc
State Representative District 78
Compare the candidates
Whit Betts - R
Websitecthousegop.com/whit-betts
Daniel Santorso - D
State Representative District 79
Compare the candidates
Joshua M. Levesque - R
Frank N. Nicastro, Sr. - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Nicastro
State Representative District 80
Compare the candidates
Rob Sampson - R
Websitewww.sampsonforct.com
47
John "Corky" Mazurek - D
Websitecorkymazorek.com
64
State Representative District 81
Compare the candidates
Al Natelli - R
David Zoni - D
Websitewww.zoniforstaterep.com
State Representative District 82
Compare the candidates
Josh Broekstra - R
Emil "Buddy" Altobello - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/altobello
State Representative District 83
Compare the candidates
Pablo Soto - R
Catherine F. Abercrombie - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/abercrombie
State Representative District 84
Compare the candidates
Hilda E. Santiago - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/SantiagoH/bio084.html
Matthew Went - G
State Representative District 85
Compare the candidates
Frank P. Apuzzo - R
Mary M. Mushinsky - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/mushinsky
65
State Representative District 86
Vincent J. Candelora - R
Websitewww.candelora2006.com/
State Representative District 87
Compare the candidates
Dave Yaccarino - R
Websitecthousegop.com/david-yaccarino
Alden Mead - D
State Representative District 88
Compare the candidates
Matthew J. Corcoran
Brendan Sharkey - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/sharkey
55
State Representative District 89
Compare the candidates
Lezlye W. Zupkus - R
Websitecthousegop.com/lezlye-zupkus
Vickie O. Nardello - D
State Representative District 90
Compare the candidates
Richard J. Abbate - R
Websiteabbateforstate.com/joomla
71
Mary G. Fritz - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/fritz
State Representative District 91
Michael C. D'Agostino - D
Websitemikeforthe91st.com
State Representative District 92
Compare the candidates
James O'Connell - R
Patricia A. Dillon - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Dillon
State Representative District 93
Toni E. Walker - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/walker
65
State Representative District 94
Compare the candidates
Robyn A. Porter - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Porter
David R. Olszta - G
State Representative District 95
Juan R. Candelaria - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/candelaria
46
State Representative District 96
Roland J. Lemar - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/lemar
40
State Representative District 97
Compare the candidates
John Cirello - R
Websitewww.cirello4staterep.com
Robert W. Megna - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/megna
58
State Representative District 98
Compare the candidates
Cynthia Cartier - R
Websitewww.cindycartier.com
Sean Scanlon - D
State Representative District 99
Compare the candidates
Stacy Gravino - R
James M. Albis - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/albis
State Representative District 100
Compare the candidates
Angel R. Fernandez - R
Matthew Lesser - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/lesser
State Representative District 101
Compare the candidates
Noreen S. Kokoruda - R
Websitewww.kokoruda.org
69
Alex Taubes - D
State Representative District 102
Compare the candidates
Paul Cianci - R
Lonnie Reed - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/reed
State Representative District 103
Compare the candidates
Alfred Adinolfi - R
Websitewww.adinolfi2012.com
82
Kristen Selleck - D
State Representative District 104
Compare the candidates
Garry W. Giannone - R
Linda M. Gentile - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/gentile
State Representative District 105
Compare the candidates
Len Green, Jr. - R
Theresa W. Conroy - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Conroy
State Representative District 106
Compare the candidates
Mitch Bolinsky - R
Websitewww.mitchfornewtown.com
58
Matt Cole - D
State Representative District 107
Compare the candidates
David A. Scribner - R
Websitecthousegop.com/about-david-scribner
59
Dan Smolnik - D
State Representative District 108
Richard A. Smith - R
Websitecthousegop.com/richard-smith
State Representative District 109
Compare the candidates
Josh Stanley - R
David A. Arconti, Jr. - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Arconti
State Representative District 110
Compare the candidates
Frank Goncalves - R
Robert D. Godfrey - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/godfrey
68
State Representative District 111
Compare the candidates
John H. Frey - R
Websitecthousegop.com/john-frey
54
State Representative District 112
State Representative District 113
Jason D. Perillo - R
Websitecthousegop.com/jason-perillo
State Representative District 114
Compare the candidates
Themis Klarides - R
Websitecthousegop.com/themis-klarides
Aldon M. Hynes - D
State Representative District 115
Stephen D. Dargan - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/dargan/bio115.html
62
State Representative District 116
Compare the candidates
Steven R. Mullins - R
Louis P. Esposito, Jr. - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/esposito
77
State Representative District 117
Compare the candidates
Charles J. Ferraro - R
Paul Davis - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/davis
State Representative District 118
Compare the candidates
Ray Vitali - R
Kim M. Rose - D
Websitehousedems.ct.gov/Rose
State Representative District 119
Compare the candidates
Pamela S. Staneski - R
Websitepamforthe119th.org
James J. Maroney - D
Websitejamesmaroney2012.com
State Representative District 120
Compare the candidates
Laura R. Hoydick - R
Websitecthousegop.com/laura-hoydick
Robert Bradley - D
State Representative District 121
Compare the candidates
Richard Fredete - R
Terry Backer - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/backer
State Representative District 122
State Representative District 123
Compare the candidates
David J. Rutigliano - R
Douglas Sutherland - D
State Representative District 124
State Representative District 125
Compare the candidates
Thomas P. O'Dea - R
Websitecthousegop.com/tom-odea
David A. Bedell - G
Websitectgreenparty.org/2014-candidates/40-candidate-pages/665-bedell-assembly2014.html
55
State Representative District 126
Charles L. Stallworth - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/stallworth
State Representative District 127
John F. "Jack" Hennessy - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Hennessy/bio127.html
65
State Representative District 128
Compare the candidates
Christopher Rosario - D
Ethan Book - R
Websitewww.ethanbookforussenate.org
State Representative District 129
Auden C. Grogins - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/grogins
State Representative District 130
Compare the candidates
David S. Goodman - R
Ezequiel Santiago - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/santiago
State Representative District 131
David K. Labriola - R
Websitecthousegop.com/about-david-labriola
State Representative District 132
Compare the candidates
Brenda L. Kupchick - R
Websitebrendakupchick2012.com
52
Kevin B. Coyner - D
State Representative District 133
State Representative District 134
State Representative District 135
John T. Shaban - R
Websitewww.johnshabanforstaterep.com
State Representative District 136
Compare the candidates
Brandi Briggs - R
Jonathan P. Steinberg - D
Websitesteinbergforstaterep.com
State Representative District 137
Compare the candidates
Chris Perone - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/perone
Arthur Scialabba - R
State Representative District 138
Compare the candidates
Janice R. Giegler - R
Websitecthousegop.com/janice-giegler
Henry Hall - D
State Representative District 139
Compare the candidates
Jonathan C. Gilman - D
Kevin Ryan - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Ryan
64
State Representative District 140
Bruce V. Morris - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/morris
State Representative District 141
Terrie E. Wood - R
Websitecthousegop.com/terrie-wood
State Representative District 142
State Representative District 143
Compare the candidates
Gail Lavielle - R
Websitecthousegop.com/about-gail
Keith Rodgerson - D
State Representative District 144
Compare the candidates
Michael L. Molgano - R
Websitewww.molgano2014.com
58
Caroline Simmons - D
State Representative District 145
Compare the candidates
Matt Dellacorte - R
Patricia Billie Miller - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/miller
State Representative District 146
State Representative District 147
Compare the candidates
Dennis Mahoney - R
William M. Tong - D
Websitewww.williamtong.com
43
State Representative District 148
Compare the candidates
Benjamin Aponte - R
Daniel J. Fox - D
Websitewww.danfoxforstaterep.com
40
Nathan D. Cloutier - G
State Representative District 149
Compare the candidates
Livvy R. Floren - R
Websitewww.livvyfloren.com
Marc Abrams - D
State Representative District 150
State Representative District 151
Fred F. Camillo - R
Websitefredcamillo.wordpress.com
54
Referendums and Ballot Measures
Constitutional Question 1
Shall the Constitution of the State be amended to remove restrictions concerning absentee ballots and to permit a person to vote without appearing at a polling place on the day of an election?
We Need Your Help