Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 2006 General Election

Connecticut

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US Senate
Compare the candidates
Alan Schlesinger - R
Websitewww.schlesinger2006.com
Ned Lamont - D
Ralph A. Ferrucci - G
Websitewww.politicalgateway.com/cand.php?id=335
Timothy A. Knibbs - CC
Websitewww.concernedcitizensparty.com/
Joe Lieberman - I
Websitelieberman.senate.gov
75
US House of Representatives
Representative In Congress District 1
Compare the candidates
John B. Larson - D
Websitewww.larson.house.gov
69
Scott Maclean - R
Websitewww.politicalgateway.com/cand.php?id=405
Representative In Congress District 2
Compare the candidates
Joe Courtney - D
Websitewww.joecourtney.com
64
Rob Simmons - R
Websitewww.simmonsforcongress.com
Representative In Congress District 3
Compare the candidates
Rosa L. Delauro - D
Websitewww.rosadelauro.com
74
Daniel A. Sumrall - G
Websitewww.sumrallforcongress.politicalgateway.com
Joseph Vollano - R
Websitewww.vollano2016.com
Representative In Congress District 4
Compare the candidates
Richard Z. Duffee - G
Websitewww.duffee.politicalgateway.com/cand.php?id=406&page=office
Diane Farrell - D
Websitewww.farrellforcongress.com
Philip Z. Maymin - L
Websitewww.MayminForCongress.com
Christopher Shays - R
Websitewww.shaysforcognress.org
Representative In Congress District 5
Compare the candidates
Nancy L. Johnson - R
Websitewww.johnsonforcongress.com
Christopher S. Murphy - D
Websitewww.chrismurphy.com
44
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Compare the candidates
Jodi Rell - R
Michael Fedele - R
Websiteconnecticutlocalpolitics.blogspot.com/2006/05/republican-profile-mike-fedele.html
Michael Fedele - R
Websiteconnecticutlocalpolitics.blogspot.com/2006/05/republican-profile-mike-fedele.html
John Destefano - D
Websitehttp://www.destefanoforct.com/home.jsp
Mary Messina Glassman - D
Websitewww.destefanoforct.com/content.jsp?content_KEY=1800
Mary Messina Glassman - D
Websitewww.destefanoforct.com/content.jsp?content_KEY=1800
Clifford W . Thornton, Jr. - G
Websitewww.VoteThornton.com
Jean De Smet - G
Websitewww.VoteJean.com
Jean De Smet - G
Websitewww.VoteJean.com
Joseph A. Zdonczyk - I
Websitehttp://www.concernedcitizensparty.com/
Jose E . Garcia - I
Jose E . Garcia - I
Connecticut Statewide Offices
Secretary Of State
Compare the candidates
Richard J. Abbate - R
Websiteabbateforstate.com/joomla
72
Susan Bysiewicz - D
Websitewww.sots.state.ct.us
Ken Mosher - L
Websitewww.lp.org/organization/connecticut.shtml
S . Michael Derosa - G
Websitewww.mikederosa.org
Jean Marie Burness - I
Comptroller
Compare the candidates
Catherine W. Cook - R
Nancy Wyman - D
Websitewww.nancywyman.com
Richard C. Connelly, Jr. - L
Websitewww.lwvct.org/vg2006/comptroller/Richard_C_Connelly_Jr.htm
Attorney General
Compare the candidates
Robert Farr - R
Richard Blumenthal - D
Websiterichardblumenthal.com
71
Nancy Burton - G
Websitewww.VoteBurton.org
Treasurer
Compare the candidates
Linda Roberts - R
Websitelindarobertsfortreasurer.com
Denise L. Nappier - D
Websitewww.state.ct.us/ott
66
Steven Edelman - L
Mimi M. Knibbs
Websitewww.concernedcitizensparty.com/
S. David Bue - G
Websitectgreens.org/candidates/bue2006.html
Connecticut Senate
State Senator District 1
Compare the candidates
Robert M. Pandolfo - G
John W. Fonfara - D
Websitewww.senatedems.ct.gov/Fonfara.php
61
State Senator District 2
Compare the candidates
Asim A. Hanif - R
Eric D. Coleman - D
Websitewww.senatedems.ct.gov/Coleman.php
66
State Senator District 3
Compare the candidates
Eric A. Thompson, Sr. - R
Gary D. Lebeau - D
Websitewww.senatedems.ct.gov/lebeau.php
70
State Senator District 4
Compare the candidates
Stewart "Chip" Beckett, III - R
Websitewww.beckett2006.org
Mary Ann Handley - D
State Senator District 5
Compare the candidates
Kimberly E. Ryder - R
Websitei will build www.kimberlyryder.com over the next few months...coming soon!
Jonathan A. Harris - D
State Senator District 6
State Senator District 7
Compare the candidates
John A. Kissel - R
William A. Kiner - D
Websitewww.billkiner.com
State Senator District 8
Compare the candidates
Thomas J. Herlihy - R
Steve Berry - D
Websitewww.steveberryforstatesenate.com/
State Senator District 9
Compare the candidates
Ralph Capenera - R
WebsitewwwVoteRalph.com
Paul R. Doyle - D
Websitewww.senatedems.ct.gov/Doyle.php
54
Thomas N. Ledoux - WF
State Senator District 10
Compare the candidates
Toni N. Harp - D
Websitewww.senatedems.ct.gov/Harp.php
Melissa Papantones - R
State Senator District 11
Martin M. Looney - D
Websitewww.senatedems.ct.gov/Looney.php
69
State Senator District 12
Compare the candidates
Gregg Hannan - R
Websitewww.campaignsitebuilder.com/templates/displayfiles/tmpl28.asp?Trial=false&SiteID=617&PageID=7665
Edward Meyer - D
Websitewww.senatedems.ct.gov/Meyer.php
82
State Senator District 13
State Senator District 14
Compare the candidates
Gayle Slossberg - D
Websitegayleslossberg.com
52
Barbara L. Lisman - R
State Senator District 15
Compare the candidates
Joan V. Hartley - D
Websitewww.senatedems.ct.gov/hartley.php
Theodore J. Derouin, Jr. - I
State Senator District 16
Compare the candidates
David Zoni - D
Websitewww.zoniforstaterep.com
Sam S. F. Caligiuri - R
Websitewww.samforsenate06.com/
State Senator District 17
Compare the candidates
Joseph J. Crisco - D
Websitewww.senatedems.ct.gov/Crisco.php
83
Boaz Itshaky - R
Websitewww.boforcongress.com/
State Senator District 18
Compare the candidates
Lenny T. Winkler - R
Andrew M. Maynard - D
Websitewww.senatedems.ct.gov/Maynard.php
55
State Senator District 19
Compare the candidates
Edith G. Prague - D
Matthew Daly - R
Websitewww.daly2006.org/
State Senator District 20
Compare the candidates
Christopher F. Oliveira - R
Andrea L. Stillman - D
Websitewww.senatedems.ct.gov/Stillman.php
69
State Senator District 21
Compare the candidates
Dan Debicella - R
Websitewww.debicella.com
Christopher Jones - D
State Senator District 22
Compare the candidates
Robert D. Russo - R
Websitewww.russoforsenate.com
Bill Finch - D
State Senator District 23
Compare the candidates
Edwin A. Gomes - D
Jerry Blackwell - R
State Senator District 24
State Senator District 25
State Senator District 26
Compare the candidates
Craig Rebecca Schiavone - D
Websitewww.ridgefielddems.org/2006_html/schiavone.html
Judith G. Freedman - R
State Senator District 27
Compare the candidates
Rick Giordano - R
Websitewww.rickgiordano.com/
Andrew J. McDonald - D
State Senator District 28
John P. McKinney - R
Websitectsenaterepublicans.com/home-mckinney
53
State Senator District 29
Compare the candidates
David R. Lyon - R
Websitewww.davelyon.com
Donald E. Williams - D
Websitewww.senatedems.ct.gov/Williams.php
60
State Senator District 30
Compare the candidates
Matthew F. Brennan - D
Websitebrennanforstatesenate.com/
Andrew Roraback - R
Websiterorabackforcongress.com
57
State Senator District 31
Compare the candidates
Beverly R. Bobroske - R
Thomas A. Colapietro - D
State Senator District 32
State Senator District 33
Compare the candidates
Eileen M. Daily - D
Websitewww.senatedems.ct.gov/Daily.php
74
Colin D. Bennett - G
Websitect.greens.org/candidates/bennett_comptroller2010.html
38
Salvatore Nucifora - R
Websitewww.salforsenate.org/
State Senator District 34
Leonard A. Fasano - R
Websitectsenaterepublicans.com/home-fasano
59
State Senator District 35
Tony Guglielmo - R
Websitectsenaterepublicans.com/home-guglielmo
76
State Senator District 36
Compare the candidates
Frank A. Farricker - D
Websitewww.farricker2006.com
David A. Bedell - G
Websitectgreenparty.org/2014-candidates/40-candidate-pages/665-bedell-assembly2014.html
55
William H. Nickerson - R
Connecticut House
State Representative District 1
State Representative District 2
Compare the candidates
Jason W . Bartlett - D
Websitebartlett2012.com
Phil Gallagher - R
State Representative District 3
Minnie Gonzalez - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/gonzalez
State Representative District 4
Kelvin Roldan - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/roldan
State Representative District 5
Compare the candidates
Richard Lion - L
Websitewww.richardlion.com
Marie Lopez Kirkley-Bey - D
Websitewww.cga.ct.gov/hdo/HDO005.asp
State Representative District 6
State Representative District 7
Compare the candidates
Walter R . Butler - R
Douglas McCrory - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/mccrory
State Representative District 8
Compare the candidates
Timothy J. Ackert - R
Websitewww.ackertforthe8th.com
54
Joan A. Lewis - D
State Representative District 9
Compare the candidates
Geronimo Valdez - WF
Daniel Moura - R
Christopher R. Stone - D
State Representative District 10
Compare the candidates
Henry J. Genga - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/genga
John P. Ryan - R
Websitewww.johnryan2006.org
State Representative District 11
Compare the candidates
Susan Pagano-Skowronek - R
Michael A. Christ - D
State Representative District 12
State Representative District 13
Compare the candidates
Susan M . Holmes - R
John W. Thompson - D
State Representative District 14
Compare the candidates
Bill Aman - R
Websitewww.billaman.org
70
Kathy Hale - D
Websitewww.kathyhale.org/
State Representative District 15
State Representative District 16
Compare the candidates
Deborah Beth Noble - WF
Robert H. Kalechman - PC
Linda Schofield - D
Robert Heagney - R
State Representative District 17
Kevin D. Witkos - R
Websitectsenaterepublicans.com/home-witkos
State Representative District 18
Compare the candidates
Andrew M. Fleischmann - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/fleischmann
Judy Aron - R
Websitewww.aron2006.com/
State Representative District 19
State Representative District 20
State Representative District 21
Compare the candidates
Bill Mastrogiovanni - R
Websitewww.billmastrogiovanni.com/home/
Demetrios Giannaros - D
State Representative District 22
Compare the candidates
Elizabeth Betty Boukus - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/boukus
James N. Katsinis - PC
State Representative District 23
Compare the candidates
Robert H. Reemsnyder - WF
Marilyn Giuliano - R
Websitewww.cbia.com/ga/CT_Rep_Marilyn_Giuliano/-N492378
State Representative District 24
Compare the candidates
Tim Obrien - D
Alphonse Wright - R
Stanley J. Wosczyna
State Representative District 25
Compare the candidates
Nicholas Paonessa - R
John C. Geragosian - D
State Representative District 26
Compare the candidates
Peter A. Tercyak - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/tercyak
62
Emanuele Mangiafico - R
State Representative District 27
Sandra H. Nafis - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/nafis
State Representative District 28
Compare the candidates
Donna H. Hemmann - R
Russell A. Morin - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/morin
State Representative District 29
Compare the candidates
Antonio "Tony" Guerrera - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/guerrera
Brandi Marie Vigue - WF
State Representative District 30
Compare the candidates
Joe Aresimowicz - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/aresimowicz
Edward S. Pocock, III - R
Websitewww.pocockforstaterep.com/press/052106.htm
State Representative District 31
Compare the candidates
Thomas J. Kehoe - D
Susan Karp - R
Websitewww.susankarp.org
State Representative District 32
Compare the candidates
Stanley A. Terry, Jr. - R
Jim Orourke - D
State Representative District 33
Compare the candidates
Ryan Kennedy - R
Joseph C. Serra - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Serra
State Representative District 34
State Representative District 35
State Representative District 36
Compare the candidates
James Field Spallone - D
Neil C. Nichols - R
State Representative District 37
Compare the candidates
Edwin J. Jutila - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/jutila
Paul M. Formica - R
Websitewww.senatorformica.com
State Representative District 38
Compare the candidates
G. Brian Vachris - R
Elizabeth B. Ritter - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/ritter
66
State Representative District 39
Compare the candidates
Ernest Hewett - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/hewett
Allyn Devars
State Representative District 40
Edward E. Moukawsher - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Moukawsher
State Representative District 41
Compare the candidates
Elissa T. Wright - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Wright
71
Heather Sherman Bond - R
State Representative District 42
State Representative District 43
Diana S. Urban - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/urban
State Representative District 44
Compare the candidates
Michael A. Caron - R
Donald F. Gladding - D
State Representative District 45
Steven Mikutel - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Mikutel
State Representative District 46
State Representative District 47
Compare the candidates
John D. Crooks - R
WebsiteJohnCrooksNow.org
Jack Malone - D
State Representative District 48
Linda A. Orange - D
State Representative District 49
Compare the candidates
Walter M. Pawelkiewicz - D
Daniel M. Lein - R
Robert D. Gorgoglione - CC
Matthew A. Piolunek - PC
State Representative District 50
Compare the candidates
Sherri Vogt - D
Websitewww.sherrivogt.com/
Mike Alberts - R
Websitecthousegop.com/mike-alberts
State Representative District 51
Compare the candidates
Shawn T. Johnston - D
John M. Traceski - CCP
State Representative District 52
Penny Bacchiochi - R
Websitewww.housegop.state.ct.us/pages/Bacchiochi.htm
State Representative District 53
Compare the candidates
April Teveris - R
Websitewww.aprilteveris.org/
Bryan Hurlburt - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/hurlburt
38
State Representative District 54
Denise W. Merrill - D
Websitewww.ct.gov/sots/cwp/view.asp?a=3181&q=469626
68
State Representative District 55
Compare the candidates
Mark Stuart - D
Websitewww.stuartfor55th.com
Pamela Z. Sawyer - R
Websitecthousegop.com/pamela-sawyer
State Representative District 56
Compare the candidates
Claire L. Janowski - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/janowski
Bill P. Campbell - R
State Representative District 57
Compare the candidates
Ted Graziani - D
Christopher Burke Kennedy - PC
State Representative District 58
Compare the candidates
Kathy Tallarita - D
Susan Lavelli - Hozempa - R
Websitewww.sue4the58th.com
State Representative District 59
Compare the candidates
Charles E. Woods - R
Websitewww.woodsenfield.politicalgateway.com/cand.php?id=419&page=biography
Karen Jarmoc - D
Websitewww.votekarenjarmoc.org/
State Representative District 60
Compare the candidates
Michael Royston - R
Websitewww.royston2008.com
Peggy Sayers - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/sayers
State Representative District 61
Compare the candidates
Ruth C. Fahrbach - R
Derek E. Donnelly - D
Websitewww.electdonnelly.com/
State Representative District 62
Compare the candidates
Paul J. Nyerick - WF
Richard F. Ferrari - R
State Representative District 63
Compare the candidates
Juliana H. Simone - R
George M. Wilber - D
State Representative District 64
Compare the candidates
Nancy Sieller - R
Roberta B. Willis - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/willis
66
State Representative District 65
State Representative District 66
Compare the candidates
Dennis B. Oneil - WF
Richard S. Schuley - CC
Craig A. Miner - R
Websitecthousegop.com/craig-miner
State Representative District 67
Clark J. Chapin - R
Websitectsenaterepublicans.com/home-chapin
State Representative District 68
Sean Williams - R
Websitecthousegop.com/sean-williams
35
State Representative District 69
Arthur J. O'Neill - R
Websitecthousegop.com/arthur-oneill
65
State Representative District 70
Compare the candidates
Mary Lynch Sullivan - D
Kevin M. Delgobbo - R
Nancy Celentano - I
State Representative District 71
Compare the candidates
Arthur J. Denze, Sr. - I
Anthony J. D'Amelio - R
Websitecthousegop.com/anthony-damelio
53
State Representative District 72
Compare the candidates
Rodney W. Parker - R
Larry B. Butler - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/butler
Joseph W. Perugini, Jr. - I
Richard J. Cam - PC
State Representative District 73
Compare the candidates
Blair F. Bertaccini - I
Jeffrey J. Berger - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/berger
62
State Representative District 74
Compare the candidates
Selim G. Noujaim - R
Websitecthousegop.com/selim-noujaim
Judith A. Walters - I
State Representative District 75
Compare the candidates
Lisa Velez - R
Joshua M. Angelus - WF
Justin Ruggiers
David Aldarondo - D
State Representative District 76
Compare the candidates
John E. Piscopo - R
Websitecthousegop.com/john-piscopo
61
Peter John Brazaitis, IV - WF
State Representative District 77
State Representative District 78
State Representative District 79
Compare the candidates
Frank N. Nicastro, Sr. - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Nicastro
Henry J. Raymond, III - R
State Representative District 80
Compare the candidates
John "Corky" Mazurek - D
Websitecorkymazorek.com
64
Rosa R. Rodriguez
Samuel Zotto
State Representative District 81
Compare the candidates
Bruce Zeke Zalaski - D
Nicholas V. Piccolo
Richard M. Cianci, Jr. - R
State Representative District 82
Compare the candidates
Mark R. Mnich - R
Emil "Buddy" Altobello - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/altobello
State Representative District 83
Compare the candidates
David J. Martin - R
Catherine F. Abercrombie - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/abercrombie
State Representative District 84
State Representative District 85
Compare the candidates
Mary M. Mushinsky - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/mushinsky
65
Javier Salabarria - PC
Websitewww.voice-for-wallingford.com/
State Representative District 86
Compare the candidates
Ashley Clow Joiner - D
Websitewww.electashley.com/
Vincent J. Candelora - R
Websitewww.candelora2006.com/
State Representative District 87
Compare the candidates
Steve Fontana - D
Websitewww.stevefontana.com
54
Laurie-Jean Hannon - R
State Representative District 88
Brendan Sharkey - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/sharkey
55
State Representative District 89
Compare the candidates
Tim White - R
Websitetimwhitelistens.blogspot.com/
Vickie O. Nardello - D
State Representative District 90
Compare the candidates
Elizabeth A. Abbate - R
Mary G. Fritz - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/fritz
State Representative District 91
State Representative District 92
Compare the candidates
Patricia A. Dillon - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Dillon
Richter Elser - R
Websitewww.richterelser.com
State Representative District 93
Toni E. Walker - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/walker
65
State Representative District 94
State Representative District 95
Juan R. Candelaria - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/candelaria
46
State Representative District 96
State Representative District 97
Compare the candidates
Robert W. Megna - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/megna
58
John Cirello - R
Websitewww.cirello4staterep.com
State Representative District 98
Patricia M. Widlitz - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/widlitz
72
State Representative District 99
Compare the candidates
Mike Lawlor - D
Daniel J. Mccann - R
Websitewww.danmccann.net/
State Representative District 100
Compare the candidates
Hope P. Kasper - D
Websitemembers.aol.com/hopeforct2006
Raymond C. Kalinowski - R
State Representative District 101
Compare the candidates
Noreen S. Kokoruda - R
Websitewww.kokoruda.org
70
Deborah Heinrich - D
State Representative District 102
Compare the candidates
Peter L. Black - R
Websitewww.electpeteblack.com
Peter J. Panaroni, Jr. - D
State Representative District 103
Compare the candidates
Dr. Phil Brewer - D
Websitewww.drphilbrewer.com
Alfred Adinolfi - R
Websitewww.adinolfi2012.com
82
State Representative District 104
Compare the candidates
Linda M. Gentile - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/gentile
J. R. Romano - R
Websitewww.romanoforstaterep.com/
State Representative District 105
Leonard C. "Len" Greene - R
Websitewww.repgreene.com
State Representative District 106
State Representative District 107
David A. Scribner - R
Websitecthousegop.com/about-david-scribner
60
State Representative District 108
State Representative District 109
Compare the candidates
Joseph Taborsak - D
Websitewww.joetaborsak.com/
Gregg William Seabury - R
State Representative District 110
Compare the candidates
Pauline Repko Basso - R
Robert D. Godfrey - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/godfrey
68
State Representative District 111
John H. Frey - R
Websitecthousegop.com/john-frey
54
State Representative District 112
Debra Lee Hovey - R
Websitecthousegop.com/debralee-hovey
63
State Representative District 113
State Representative District 114
Compare the candidates
Themis Klarides - R
Websitecthousegop.com/themis-klarides
Suzanne Mizzoni - D
State Representative District 115
Compare the candidates
Michael Erickson - R
Websitewww.erickson2006.org
Stephen D. Dargan - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/dargan/bio115.html
62
State Representative District 116
Compare the candidates
Peter A. Sotere - R
Louis P. Esposito, Jr. - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/esposito
77
Aaron M. Haley - PC
State Representative District 117
Compare the candidates
Paul Davis - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/davis
Laurence P. Czajkowski - R
State Representative District 118
State Representative District 119
Compare the candidates
Richard F. Roy - D
Kevin G. Liddy - R
Websitewww.liddyformilford.politicalgateway.com/cand.php?id=446&page=office
State Representative District 120
Compare the candidates
David Mooney - D
John A. Harkins - R
State Representative District 121
Compare the candidates
Richard T. Rhatigan - R
Terry Backer - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/backer
State Representative District 122
Lawrence G. Miller - R
Websitecthousegop.com/larry-miller
81
State Representative District 123
State Representative District 124
Compare the candidates
Charles "Don" Clemons, Jr. - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/clemons
Vallorie L. Clark - R
State Representative District 125
State Representative District 126
Compare the candidates
Linda A. Grace - R
Christopher L. Caruso - D
State Representative District 127
Compare the candidates
John F. "Jack" Hennessy - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Hennessy/bio127.html
66
Enrico Costantini - R
State Representative District 128
Compare the candidates
Ramona Marquez - R
Andres Ayala, Jr. - D
Websitewww.senatedems.ct.gov/ayala.php
State Representative District 129
State Representative District 130
Compare the candidates
Elizabeth Deshotel - R
Felipe Reinoso - D
State Representative District 131
Compare the candidates
Vincent J. Murolo - WF
David K. Labriola - R
Websitecthousegop.com/about-david-labriola
State Representative District 132
Compare the candidates
Thomas J. Drew - D
Chris P. Desanctis - R
Websitedesanctis2006.com/Site/AboutChris-664.html
State Representative District 133
Compare the candidates
Cathy C. Tymniak - R
Kim Fawcett - D
Websitewww.kimfawcett.com/Default.aspx
State Representative District 134
Compare the candidates
Tom F. Christiano - D
John "Jack" Stone - R
State Representative District 135
Compare the candidates
John Stripp - R
Nancy Burton - G
Websitewww.ctgreens.org/candidates/burton2006.html
State Representative District 136
State Representative District 137
Compare the candidates
Chris Perone - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/perone
Joanne T. Romano - R
Websitevoteromano.com
64
State Representative District 138
Compare the candidates
Janice R. Giegler - R
Websitecthousegop.com/janice-giegler
Bernard Gallo - D
Websitectelection2006.pbwiki.com/bernard%20gallo
State Representative District 139
Compare the candidates
Martin Clark - R
Kevin Ryan - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/Ryan
65
State Representative District 140
Compare the candidates
Bruce V. Morris - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/morris
Myrtice Riley-Wilson - PC
Richard A. Mcquaid - R
State Representative District 141
State Representative District 142
Compare the candidates
Lex Paulson - D
Websitewww.lexfornorwalk.com/
Lawrence F. Cafero - R
Websitecthousegop.com/larry-cafero
59
State Representative District 143
Antonietta "Toni" Boucher - R
Websiteboucherstatesenate.com
67
State Representative District 144
Compare the candidates
Barry R. Haines - R
James A. Shapiro - D
State Representative District 145
State Representative District 146
Gerald M. Fox, III - D
Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/fox
51
State Representative District 147
Compare the candidates
Donald B. Sherer - R
William M. Tong - D
Websitewww.williamtong.com
44
State Representative District 148
Compare the candidates
Ralph A. Antonacci - R
Carlo Leone - D
Websitewww.senatedems.ct.gov/leone.php
State Representative District 149
Livvy R. Floren - R
Websitewww.livvyfloren.com
State Representative District 150
State Representative District 151
Compare the candidates
Claudia M. Powers - R
Edward Krumeich - D
Websitewww.EdForRep.com
We Need Your Help